2013 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
August 03 & 04, 2013
Riverside CT, USA
Entry | Crew |
---|---|
Aeolus - Herreshoff S-Class |
|
Alice - Shields |
|
Allegro - Herreshoff S Class |
|
Amelie - Viper 640 |
|
Andiamo - J 111 |
|
Basilisk - Viper 640 |
|
Blackout Proposal - Viper 640 |
|
Blue Mouse - J 35 |
|
Brava - J 70 |
|
Bravo - Ideal 18 |
|
Breakaway - Tripp 37 |
|
Breakaway - Beneteau First 36.7 |
|
Brilliant - Frers 33 |
|
Carbonado - MC 38 |
|
Carina - Etchells |
|
Christine Francis - Etchells |
|
Co-Counsel - Etchells |
|
Danae - Herreshoff S Class |
|
Deviation - Soverel 33 |
|
Eagle - X-332 |
|
Eaglet - Herreshoff S Class |
|
Ebisu - J 70 |
|
Eclipse - Viper 640 |
|
Fighting Lady - Etchells |
|
Fin II - Olson 30 |
|
First Light - C &C 101 |
|
Flame - Etchells |
|
Flux Capacitor - Viper 640 |
|
Flying Thunder - Viper 640 |
|
Forza - Frers F3 |
|
FRISBEE - Etchells |
|
Hells Bells - Laser |
|
Hound Dog - J 92 |
|
Impromptu - J 35 |
|
IN TIME - Shields |
|
India - Ideal 18 |
|
Janann II - Hunter 34 |
|
Jester - Viper 640 |
|
Joyride - J 109 |
|
Juliet - Ideal 18 |
|
JunkYard Dog - Viper 640 |
|
Kandahar 2 - Herreshoff S Class |
|
Katherine - Shields |
|
Kekoa - Tartan 38 |
|
Lady - Shields |
|
Laser - Laser |
|
Laser 175553 - Laser |
|
Lazer - Lazer |
|
Loki - J 70 |
|
MARIAH - C &C35 |
|
Maudelayne - X-34 |
|
Montigue RYC Ideal - Ideal 18 |
|
Moxy - X-Yachts xp33 |
|
N/A - Laser |
|
N/A - Laser |
|
N/A - Laser |
|
Nefarius - IOD |
|
Nevermore - J 100 |
|
New Freedom - Catalina 34 |
|
NYC 5 - Ideal 18 |
|
OGYC 5 - Ideal 18 |
|
Pax 3 - J 109 |
|
Rascal - Ericson 39 |
|
Rift - J 29 MH OB |
|
River Rat - Olson 911s |
|
Romeo - Ideal 18 |
|
RYC Ideal Tyson - ideal 18 |
|
Saltire - J 92 |
|
Screaming Eagle - Viper 640 |
|
Sierra - Ideal 18 |
|
Smiles - J 30 |
|
Smokin' J - J 29 MHOB |
|
Snot Rocket - Laser |
|
South Wind - Swan 44 |
|
Stampede - Etchells |
|
STARR - Ideal 18 |
|
Swamp Fox - Shields |
|
Swedish Blue - Etchells |
|
Terrapin - First 40.7 |
|
The Wild Hogs - Viper 640 |
|
Thin Man - J 92 |
|
Tithonus - Etchells |
|
Vicious Panda - Viper 640 |
|
Viper 172 - Viper 640 |
|
Viper 56 - Viper 640 |
|
Westward - Viper 640 |
|
Whiskey - Ideal 18 |
|
Wild Child - S2 9.1 |
|
Windsong - J 70 |
|
Yankee - Ideal 18 |
|
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Old Greenwich | 1 | CT | USA | Carina | Etchells | Jonathan Nye |
|
6.0 |
Larchmont | 2 | NY | USA | Tithonus | Etchells | David Smalley |
|
12.8 |
Greenwich | 3 | CT | USA | Swedish Blue | Etchells | Ron Thompson |
|
23.0 |
Southbury | 4 | CT | USA | FRISBEE | Etchells | John McConnell |
|
25.0 |
Redding | 5 | CT | USA | Christine Francis | Etchells | Daniel Smith |
|
26.0 |
Rye | 6 | NY | USA | Flame | Etchells | Henry Gaillard |
|
27.0 |
Larchmont | 7 | NY | USA | Co-Counsel | Etchells | Robert Mangone |
|
37.0 |
Port Chester | 8 | NY | USA | Stampede | Etchells | Karen Varbaro |
|
40.0 |
Great Neck | 9 | NY | USA | Fighting Lady | Etchells | RJ DeRose |
|
54.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darien | 1 | CT | USA | Nefarius | IOD | James Bishop |
|
6.0 |
USA | 2 | N/A | N/A | Makai | N/A | Tim Heckschner |
|
13.0 |
New York | 3 | NY | USA | Topaz | IOD | Jennifer Miller |
|
19.0 |
Larchmont | 4 | NY | USA | Black Arrow | IOD | Marion Maneker |
|
20.0 |
USA | 5 | N/A | N/A | Dark Horse | N/A | Ed Briganti |
|
29.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Rochelle | 1 | NY | USA | Rascal | Shields | Com Crocker |
|
7.0 |
Scarsdale | 2 | NY | USA | Checkmate | Shields | Fred Werblow |
|
16.0 |
NY | 3 | NY | USA | Katherine | Shields | Andrew Wertheim |
|
17.0 |
Mamaroneck | 4 | NY | USA | Lady | Shields | John Mawe |
|
19.0 |
Larchmont | 5 | NY | USA | IN TIME | Shields | Peter McWhinnie |
|
27.0 |
Larchmont | 6 | NY | USA | Swamp Fox | Shields | Thomas K. O'Brien |
|
36.0 |
Larchmont | 7 | NY | USA | Alice | Shields | Dual/ Paul Macintyre/Massey |
|
42.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jersey City | 1 | NJ | USA | Aeolus | Herreshoff S-Class | Jeff Whittle |
|
12.0 |
North Salem | 2 | NY | USA | Danae | Herreshoff S Class | William Riley |
|
16.0 |
Larchmont | 3 | NY | USA | Allegro | Herreshoff S Class | Bill Simmons |
|
21.0 |
Scarsdale | 4 | NY | USA | Iroquois | Herreshoff S Class | Richard Beck |
|
23.0 |
Brooklyn | 5 | NY | USA | Dilemma | Herreshoff S Class | Sean Park |
|
24.0 |
Larchmont | 6 | NY | USA | Eaglet | Herreshoff S Class | Kirsty Scott |
|
25.0 |
White Plains | 7 | NY | USA | Kandahar 2 | Herreshoff S Class | Robert Mehlich |
|
31.0 |
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greenwich | 1 | CT | USA | Sierra | Ideal 18 | Steve Schmidt |
|
17.0 |
Old Greenwich | 2 | CT | USA | STARR | Ideal 18 | Bradley Neuberth |
|
23.0 |
Stamford | 3 | CT | USA | Whiskey | Ideal 18 | Michael Millard |
|
25.0 |
Stamford | 4 | CT | USA | Juliet | Ideal 18 | Elise Ingalls Swanton |
|
34.0 |
Greenwich | 5 | CT | USA | India | Ideal 18 | David Seabrook |
|
55.0 |
West Harrison | 6 | NY | USA | Bravo | Ideal 18 | Talal Debs |
|
59.0 |
Old Greenwich | 7 | CT | USA | OGYC 5 | Ideal 18 | Kees van Meel |
|
60.0 |
Greenwich | 8 | CT | USA | Yankee | Ideal 18 | Beth Forbes |
|
71.0 |
New York | 9 | NY | USA | Tango | Ideal 18 | Christopher Bigos |
|
71.0 |
Greenwich | 10 | CT | USA | Foxtrot | Ideal 18 | John Ekberg |
|
72.0 |
Greenwich | 11 | CT | USA | Romeo | Ideal 18 | Thomas Clark |
|
74.0 |
Riverside | 12 | CT | USA | RYC Ideal Tyson | ideal 18 | Cynny Smith |
|
94.0 |
Greenwich | 13 | CT | USA | Montigue RYC Ideal | Ideal 18 | Barbara Bellafiore |
|
128.0 |
Norwalk | 14 | CT | USA | NYC 5 | Ideal 18 | Edward Cesare |
|
144.0 |
Greenwich | 15 | CT | USA | Ideal 18 | N/A | Richard Blackwell |
|
144.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carle Place | 1 | NY | USA | Snot Rocket | Laser | Rick Dominique |
|
9.0 |
Riverside | 2 | CT | USA | Laser 175553 | Laser | Oliver Repenning |
|
26.0 |
Riverside | 3 | CT | USA | Laser | Laser | Nick Sheppard |
|
35.0 |
Stamford | 4 | CT | USA | N/A | Laser | John Killeen |
|
36.0 |
Riverside | 5 | CT | USA | N/A | Laser | Alejandro Matoso |
|
38.0 |
New York | 6 | NY | USA | Hells Bells | Laser | Hale Holden |
|
45.0 |
Riverside | 7 | CT | USA | N/A | Laser | David Kubik |
|
57.0 |
Greenwich | 8 | CT | USA | Lazer | Lazer | Chuck Zeigler |
|
62.0 |
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greenwich | 1 | CT | USA | Blackout Proposal | Viper 640 | Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts |
|
10.0 |
Rowayton | 2 | CT | USA | Viper 172 | Viper 640 | Charles Goodrich |
|
18.0 |
New Rochelle | 3 | NY | USA | The Wild Hogs | Viper 640 | Lou Magarelli |
|
41.0 |
New York | 4 | NY | USA | Flux Capacitor | Viper 640 | Jay Rhame |
|
50.0 |
Cos cob | 5 | CT | USA | Flying Thunder | Viper 640 | James Cummiskey |
|
51.0 |
Greenwich | 6 | CT | USA | Screaming Eagle | Viper 640 | Steven Levy |
|
54.0 |
Highland Park | 7 | NJ | USA | Basilisk | Viper 640 | Robert Matthews |
|
55.0 |
Darien | 8 | CT | USA | Westward | Viper 640 | Richard West |
|
81.0 |
Stamford | 9 | CT | USA | JunkYard Dog | Viper 640 | J. Joseph Bainton |
|
84.0 |
Larchmont | 10 | NY | USA | Jester | Viper 640 | Pierce Crosbie |
|
88.0 |
New York | 11 | NY | USA | Vicious Panda | Viper 640 | Peter Beardsley & David Owen |
|
96.0 |
New York | 12 | NY | USA | Eclipse | Viper 640 | Cameron McKnight |
|
105.0 |
Croton on Hudson | 13 | NY | USA | Viper 56 | Viper 640 | Lawrence Cutler |
|
130.0 |
New York City | 14 | NY | USA | Amelie | Viper 640 | Peter Fernberger |
|
144.0 |
Rye | 15 | NY | USA | RedRhumb | Viper 640 | Matthew Hart |
|
144.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larchmont | 1 | NY | USA | Loki | J 70 | Ryan Zupon |
|
11.0 |
Larchmont | 2 | NY | USA | Ebisu | J 70 | Reginald Imamura |
|
16.0 |
New York | 3 | NY | USA | Windsong | J 70 | Nick Wagner |
|
18.0 |
West Simsbury | 4 | CT | USA | Brava | J 70 | Charlie Neagoy |
|
40.0 |
YRALIS Championship - PHRF (Riverside) Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Riverside | 1 | CT | USA | Carbonado | MC 38 | John and Matthew Barry |
|
6.0 |
Manhasset | 2 | NY | USA | Andiamo | J 111 | Paul Strauch |
|
7.0 |
New Canaan | 3 | CT | USA | Joyride | J 109 | Greg Imbruce |
|
9.0 |
Riverside | 4 | CT | USA | Blue Mouse | J 35 | Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath |
|
13.0 |
Stamford | 5 | CT | USA | Raven | Farr | Stamford YC Juniors |
|
19.0 |
Old Greenwich | 6 | CT | USA | Impromptu | J 35 | Brian Warner |
|
20.0 |
Old Greenwich | 7 | CT | USA | Moxy | X-Yachts xp33 | Paul Brindak |
|
31.0 |
Bedford | 8 | NY | USA | Pax 3 | J 109 | Robert Siegel |
|
36.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronx | 1 | NY | USA | Deviation | Soverel 33 | Bill Heintz |
|
7.0 |
New Rochelle | 2 | NY | USA | Maudelayne | X-34 | Frederick Heerde |
|
9.0 |
New York | 3 | NY | USA | Forza | Frers F3 | Tony Tertiropoulos |
|
11.0 |
Riverside | 4 | CT | USA | Nevermore | J 100 | Ken & Drew Hall |
|
13.0 |
Pelham | 5 | NY | USA | Breakaway | Beneteau First 36.7 | Richie Palmer |
|
16.0 |
Stony Point | 6 | NY | USA | Breakaway | Tripp 37 | Dave Otterbein |
|
17.0 |
Riverside | 7 | CT | USA | First Light | C&C 101 | Dana OBrien |
|
32.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Millstone Twp | 1 | NJ | USA | Smokin' J | J 29 MHOB | Tom & Julie Sinatra |
|
7.0 |
Towaco | 2 | NJ | USA | Eagle | X-332 | Ernie Bivona |
|
9.0 |
Ridgefield | 3 | CT | USA | Hound Dog | J 92 | Christian Uecker |
|
9.0 |
Brooklyn | 4 | NY | USA | Thin Man | J 92 | Todd Aven |
|
11.0 |
Centerport | 5 | NY | USA | Brilliant | Frers 33 | Arthur Kelley |
|
20.0 |
Rye | 6 | NY | USA | Saltire | J 92 | John Forster |
|
21.0 |
Riverside | 7 | CT | USA | Fin II | Olson 30 | Thomas O'Connell |
|
25.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cranford | 1 | NJ | USA | Project Mayhem | Santana 30/30 | Doug & Amy Stryker |
|
4.0 |
Stratford | 2 | CT | USA | Smiles | J 30 | John McArthur |
|
7.0 |
Fresh Meadows | 3 | NY | USA | Wild Child | S2 9.1 | Brad Stone |
|
13.0 |
Valley Cottage | 4 | NY | USA | River Rat | Olson 911s | Allen Fligor |
|
13.0 |
Huntington | 5 | NY | USA | Tizona | T-10 | Cesar Vallejos |
|
19.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cos Cob | 1 | CT | USA | Terrapin | First 40.7 | Paul Dunay & Jon Litt |
|
2.0 |
New Canaan | 2 | CT | USA | MARIAH | C&C35 | John Stomber |
|
6.0 |
Centerport | 3 | New York | USA | Rascal | Ericson 39 | Christopher Schneider |
|
6.0 |
Halifax | 4 | NS | CAN | Kekoa | Tartan 38 | Luke Wakeman |
|
8.0 |
Stamford | 5 | CT | USA | South Wind | Swan 44 | Walter & Joy Pierson |
|
11.0 |
Wyckoff | 6 | NJ | USA | New Freedom | Catalina 34 | Mark Lasser |
|
11.0 |
Huntington | 7 | NY | USA | Rift | J 29 MH OB | Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki |
|
12.0 |
Huntington Station | 8 | NY | USA | Janann II | Hunter 34 | Charles Powers |
|
16.0 |