2012 57th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
October 06, 2012
Greenwich CT, USA
Long Course Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New York | 1 | NY | USA | Bombardino | Santa Cruz 52 | James and Macrae Sykes |
|
1.0 |
Croton on Hudson | 2 | NY | USA | Magic | Santa Cruz 52 | Kenneth Laudon |
|
2.0 |
Larchmont | 3 | NY | USA | Shooting Star | Beneteau First 36.7 | Steve Cain |
|
3.0 |
Darien | 4 | CT | USA | Dragon | Swan 48 | Hugh Balloch |
|
5.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Westport | 1 | CT | USA | Flashpoint | J 100 | Adrian Little |
|
1.0 |
New York | 2 | NY | USA | Choucas | Jeanneau SF 36 | Frederic Cosandey |
|
2.0 |
Southport | 3 | CT | USA | threebeans | Santa Cruz 37 | Christopher Rosow |
|
3.0 |
Riverside | 4 | CT | USA | Blue Mouse | J 35 | Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath |
|
4.0 |
Riverside | 5 | CT | USA | Skye | Farr 395 | James T. Anderson |
|
5.0 |
Stamford | 6 | CT | USA | Gringo | Pearson 37 | Michael McGuire |
|
6.0 |
Westport | 7 | CT | USA | Rágana | Cape Fear 38R | Darius Peleda |
|
7.0 |
Jersey City | 8 | NJ | USA | Stratos | J 105 | Marcus Wunderlich |
|
12.0 |
Bedford | 9 | NY | USA | Adrenaline | Soverel 33 | Patrick Croke |
|
12.0 |
Brooklyn | 10 | NY | USA | Flying Fox | Pogo 2 | Saadiah Freeman |
|
12.0 |
Rye | 11 | NY | USA | Karjala | Jonmeri 40 | Markus Lahrkamp |
|
12.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greenwich | 1 | CT | USA | Eagle | J 120 | Steven Levy |
|
1.0 |
Riverside | 2 | CT | USA | Coyote | Melges 32 | Bill Clemens |
|
2.0 |
Riverside | 3 | CT | USA | Elan | Farr 395 | Kent Holden |
|
3.0 |
Greenwich | 4 | CT | USA | Bellerophon | Farr 40 OD | Rick and Skip Sinlclair |
|
4.0 |
Riverside | 5 | CT | USA | Hurricane | Summit 35 | John Schinto |
|
5.0 |
Upper Saddle River | 6 | NJ | USA | Milky Way | Dufour 40E | Alexander Natanzon |
|
6.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northport | 1 | NY | USA | Ropeburn | J 105 | Tim O'Brien |
|
1.0 |
Old Greenwich | 2 | CT | USA | Attractive Nuisance | Olson 30 | Jonathan & Karin Nye |
|
2.0 |
New Rochelle | 3 | NY | USA | Maudelayne | X-34 | Frederick Heerde |
|
3.0 |
Stamford | 4 | CT | USA | South Wind | SWAN 44 | Walter & Joy Pierson |
|
4.0 |
Darien | 5 | CT | USA | Gadzooks | C&C 38 | Geoffrey Beringer |
|
5.0 |
Darien | 6 | Connecticut | USA | Whalerider | X-34 | Christiaan Brakman |
|
6.0 |
Croton on Hudson | 7 | NY | USA | Letting Go | Baltic 37 | Arthur Rich |
|
7.0 |
Scarsdale | 8 | NY | USA | Clean Slate | J 105 | Marc Berkowitz |
|
8.0 |
Old Greenwich | 9 | CT | USA | Jamala III | S2 9.1 | Hamish Young |
|
9.0 |
Riverside | 10 | CT | USA | Fin II | Olson 30 | Thomas O'Connell |
|
10.0 |
Holmes | 11 | NY | USA | Foolish Pleasure | Morgan 30 Kcb. | Tom Ward |
|
11.0 |
Fairfield | 12 | CT | USA | Scarecrow | Soverel 30 | Jim Farrell |
|
13.0 |
Short Course to Eaton's Neck Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teaneck | 1 | NJ | USA | Nepenthe | Dawn 41 | Lawrence Rouen |
|
1.0 |
Stamford | 2 | CT | USA | Nor'easter | Alden Q-Class | Ted & Shelia Graves |
|
2.0 |
New Rochelle | 3 | NY | USA | Snow Goose | C&C 35-1 | Arthur Karpf |
|
3.0 |
Riverside | 4 | CT | USA | Nevermore | J 100 | Ken Hall |
|
4.0 |
Riverside | 5 | CT | USA | Amy Beth II | J 32 SD | Dana OBrien |
|
5.0 |
Pelham | 6 | NY | USA | Rowan | J 37 | Jason D'Amore |
|
6.0 |
Greenwich | 7 | CT | CAN | Kekoa | Tartan 38 | Luke Wakeman |
|
7.0 |
Greenwich | 8 | CT | USA | Lapin | Beneteau First 40.7 | Chris Clark |
|
8.0 |
Norwalk | 9 | CT | USA | Celebration (II) | Tripp 37 | Sea Scout Ship 6 |
|
9.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stamford | 1 | CT | USA | Snappy | Tartan 33 | Ove Haxthausen |
|
1.0 |
New York | 2 | NY | USA | On The Mark II | Hunter 35.5 | Marc Luxemburg |
|
2.0 |
Old Greenwich | 3 | CT | USA | Alpha Dog | J 24 | Jan Ivarsson |
|
3.0 |
Greenwich | 4 | CT | USA | Tecumseh | C&C 36 | Donald Rotzien |
|
4.0 |
Greenwich | 5 | CT | USA | Liberty | Sabre 34 MK II | Leonard Shavel |
|
7.0 |
New York | 6 | NY | USA | Janifferjil | Saber Mk.1 | Jane Bergere |
|
7.0 |
Entry | Crew |
---|---|
Adrenaline - Soverel 33 |
|
Alpha Dog - J 24 |
|
Amy Beth II - J 32 SD |
|
Attractive Nuisance - Olson 30 |
|
Bellerophon - Farr 40 OD |
|
Blue Mouse - J 35 |
|
Bombardino - Santa Cruz 52 |
|
Celebration - II |
|
Choucas - Jeanneau SF 36 |
|
Clean Slate - J 105 |
|
Coyote - Melges 32 |
|
Dragon - Swan 48 |
|
Eagle - J 120 |
|
Elan - Farr 395 |
|
Fin II - Olson 30 |
|
Flashpoint - J 100 |
|
Flying Fox - Pogo 2 |
|
Foolish Pleasure - Morgan 30 Kcb. |
|
Gadzooks - C &C 38 |
|
Gringo - Pearson 37 |
|
Hurricane - Summit 35 |
|
Jamala III - S2 9.1 |
|
Janifferjil - Saber Mk.1 |
|
Karjala - Jonmeri 40 |
|
Kekoa - Tartan 38 |
|
Lapin - Beneteau First 40.7 |
|
Letting Go - Baltic 37 |
|
Liberty - Sabre 34 MK II |
|
Magic - Santa Cruz 52 |
|
Maudelayne - X-34 |
|
Milky Way - Dufour 40E |
|
Nepenthe - Dawn 41 |
|
Nevermore - J 100 |
|
Nor'easter - Alden Q-Class |
|
Rágana - Cape Fear 38R |
|
Ropeburn - J 105 |
|
Rowan - J 37 |
|
Scarecrow - Soverel 30 |
|
Shooting Star - Beneteau First 36.7 |
|
Skye - Farr 395 |
|
Snappy - Tartan 33 |
|
Snow Goose - C &C 35-1 |
|
South Wind - SWAN 44 |
|
Stratos - J 105 |
|
Tecumseh - C &C 36 |
|
threebeans - Santa Cruz 37 |
|
Whalerider - X-34 |
|