2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
05 - 08 March 2020
Simpson Bay Bridge Simpson Bay, Sint Maarten
Entry | Crew |
---|---|
2 2 Tango - Schionning 51C |
|
Absolute Properties - Blue Peter |
|
Ananda - Regata Club Ru - SO 46 |
|
Anna - Mobile 53 |
|
Arawak - Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 |
|
Asterias - Bad Buoys Whatchagonnado - OC 46 |
|
Avanti - Hanse 43 |
|
Avocation - Swan 48 |
|
Bavastro - SO 509 |
|
Bird Island - Beaufort Vermogensadvies - OC 45 |
|
Black Diamond - Delphia 47 |
|
Blue Fin - Jeanneau DS 54 |
|
Blue Tide - KHS &S Contractors - SO 509 |
|
Bonheur - Sensei 30 |
|
Bunglebird - Nonsuch 33 |
|
Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay - Melges 24 |
|
Childhood 1 - Volvo 65 |
|
CMR - Comet 45 S |
|
Cricket with Anjo Insurances - Beneteau First 35 |
|
Cristoforo - SO 439 |
|
Crows' Nest - Fast & Frisian - Oceanis 45 |
|
Dakota Lulluby II - SO 46 |
|
Dauntless - Beneteau First 47.7 |
|
EH01 - Global Yacht Racing - Beneteau First 47.7 |
|
Eight - Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 |
|
Emily of Cowes - Elan 450 |
|
Enigma VIII - Swan 66 |
|
Enola - KL28 |
|
Escapado - First 40.7 |
|
Esprit de Corps III - Volvo 60 |
|
eXhaLe - XP33 |
|
F.K.G. - Melges 24 |
|
Feeks - Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I |
|
Fra Diavolo - Mylius 60 |
|
Geminga - Oceanis 400 |
|
Ginger - Hull 904 |
|
Girl - Dufour 455 |
|
Grace O'Malley - Cookson 50 |
|
Green Dragon - Volvo 70 |
|
Gwint - Oceanis 62 |
|
Happy Ours - Baltics 3 - Oceanis 45 |
|
Here Among the Cats - OC 46 |
|
Hermes - Pogo 12.50 |
|
High on a Breeze - SO 509 |
|
Holding Pattern - ST37 |
|
I Love Poland - Volvo 70 |
|
IGY Racing - J 70 |
|
Imane - Oliva - SO 509 |
|
Ineffable - Rapido 60 trimaran |
|
Island Waterworld 2 - Melges 24 |
|
Ivoire - SO 509 |
|
Jacktai II - Meinema - OC 45 |
|
J-aguar - J 120 Mod |
|
Jua kali - GS 43 |
|
Kadans - Heinefish - SO 509 |
|
Kali - Beneteau First 47.7 |
|
Karla II - Lagoon 380 |
|
Kick em Jenny 2 - Melges 32 |
|
Kidz at Sea/ IGY Racing - Catalina 36 |
|
Kohana - Peterson45 |
|
La Novia - Catamaran Leopard 50 |
|
Lascaris - Sea Otter 2 - SO 509 |
|
Legacy II - Usian Boat - Oceanis 45 |
|
Liquid - J 122 |
|
Maëlia CEPAC Antilles - X-Yachts 34 |
|
Maguy - Baltics 1 - OC 45 |
|
Maiden - Farr 58 |
|
Mayotte - Roux Sport - Jeanneau Sun Oddysey 51.8 |
|
Miaw - Bavaria 41 Cruiser |
|
Montana - Swan 48 |
|
Moosey - SO 46 |
|
MYG IV - Knyaz - Leopard 45 |
|
Myxy - X-402 |
|
Next - KP 36 |
|
Nova Scotia - Sailing Poland - Volvo 65 |
|
Ocean Challenge Yacht Club - Austrian Ocean Racing Project - Volvo 65 |
|
Octanes Memoirs - Jeanneau 57 |
|
Odin II - Anchor Steam Team - SO 509 |
|
Optimus Prime - Beneteau First 40 |
|
Palanad II - Class 40 |
|
Panther - Grand Soleil 43 |
|
Parceira - Bavaria Cruiser 45 |
|
Peer Gynt - Hanse 470 |
|
Pelican Pat - Beneteau Oceanis 45 |
|
Phare Ouest - Leopard 45 |
|
Phat Dolphin - Something Hot - SO 46 |
|
Playing Around - First 40.7 |
|
Prosecco - Sun Odyssey 519 |
|
Quintessence III - Frers 46 |
|
Rocket Dog II - Beneteau First 40 |
|
Safran - Noor - d |
|
Saleya - SO 509 |
|
Salsa - Regata Club Ru - SO 509 |
|
San Fredeleau - Regata Club Ru - Oceanis 45 |
|
Sang Neuf - J 109 |
|
Scarlet Oyster - Oyster 48 |
|
Sea Times - Sail La Vie - OC 45 |
|
Seaduction - Leopard 47 |
|
Sea's The Daze - Baltics 2 - OC 45 |
|
Soca - Melges 32 |
|
Sohcahtoa - Latin Touch - Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 |
|
Solstice - J 105 |
|
Southern Wind - OC 45 |
|
Speedy Nemo - Dufour 34 |
|
Spellbound - Leopard 45 |
|
Spike - J 111 |
|
Spirit of Juno - Farr 65 |
|
Squeakybrat II - SO 46 |
|
Sunshine - Soot Sailors - SO 509 |
|
Tabula Rasa - Onraedt - OC 46 |
|
Tantalizer - OC 45 |
|
TAZ - RP 37 |
|
Team Island Water World - Melges 24 |
|
Telefonica Black - Volvo 70 |
|
Tonic III - Unsupervisable - OC 45 |
|
Touch2Play Racing - Reflex 38 |
|
Ultim'Emotion 2 - Ultimate trimaran |
|
Umbulala - Piscador - Leopard 40 |
|
Umiko - Swan 80 |
|
Up sailing - Class 40 |
|
Voilactus - Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 |
|
Wanna B - Esse 850 |
|
Westwind - Team Extra Djinn - Varianta 44 |
|
Whisper - Lagoon 42 |
|
Whistler - J 121 |
|
Wind Shadow - SO 509 |
|
Windfall - not so serious - OC 45 |
|
Zampano - Bordeaux 60 |
|
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Szczecin | 1 | POL | N/A | I Love Poland | Volvo 70 | Grzegorz Baranowski |
|
10.0 |
Manly | 2 | New South Wales | AUS | Grace O'Malley | Cookson 50 | Zoe Taylor & Chris Way |
|
10.0 |
Ijmuiden | 3 | NED | N/A | Childhood 1 | Volvo 65 | Gideon Messink |
|
21.0 |
POL | 4 | N/A | N/A | Ocean Challenge Yacht Club - Austrian Ocean Racing Project | Volvo 65 | Przemyslaw Tarnacki |
|
21.0 |
Sopot | 5 | pomorskie | POL | Nova Scotia - Sailing Poland | Volvo 65 | Robert Probe |
|
34.0 |
POL | 6 | N/A | N/A | Green Dragon | Volvo 70 | Rafal Sawicki |
|
38.0 |
Montréal | 7 | Québec | CAN | Esprit de Corps III | Volvo 60 | Gilles Barbot |
|
38.0 |
Marlow | 8 | Bucks | UK | Telefonica Black | Volvo 70 | Lance Shepherd |
|
46.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Petit Bourg | 1 | FRA | N/A | Palanad II | Class 40 | Sacha Daunar |
|
9.0 |
Nevez | 2 | FRA | N/A | Up sailing | Class 40 | Morgane Ursault Poupon |
|
14.0 |
Calgary | 3 | AB | CAN | Hermes | Pogo 12.50 | Ocean Racers Morgen Watson |
|
15.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NA | 1 | NA | SXM | Kick em Jenny 2 | Melges 32 | Ian Hope Ross |
|
15.0 |
St. John's | 2 | ANU | N/A | TAZ | RP 37 | Bernard Evan-Wong |
|
16.0 |
San Juan | 3 | PR | PUR | Soca | Melges 32 | Luis Juarbe |
|
21.0 |
Cohasset | 4 | MA | USA | Next | KP 36 | Jon Desmond |
|
22.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pelican | 1 | SXM | N/A | Team Island Water World | Melges 24 | Frits Bus |
|
10.0 |
Cole Bay | 2 | SXM | N/A | F.K.G. | Melges 24 | Andrea Scarabelli |
|
16.0 |
Philipsburg | 3 | SXM | N/A | Island Waterworld 2 | Melges 24 | Alec Scarabelli |
|
20.0 |
Simpson Bay | 4 | Philipsburg | SXM | IGY Racing | J 70 | Garth Steyn |
|
30.0 |
St. Martin | 5 | FRA | N/A | Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay | Melges 24 | Erwan Le Normand |
|
37.0 |
Cole Bay | 6 | St. Maarten | SXM | Wanna B | Esse 850 | Jan Vanden Eynde |
|
40.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Itri | 1 | Lazio | ITA | Fra Diavolo | Mylius 60 | Vincenzo Addessi |
|
8.0 |
Grantham | 2 | Lincolnshire | GBR | Umiko | Swan 80 | Philip Rann |
|
13.0 |
Putney | 3 | London | UK | Maiden | Farr 58 | Liz Wardley |
|
21.0 |
Saint-Petersburg | 4 | RUS | N/A | Anna | Mobile 53 | Mikhail Mataruev |
|
21.0 |
Bucks | 5 | Bucks | UK | Octanes Memoirs | Jeanneau 57 | Shahid Hamid |
|
40.0 |
Kristiansand | 6 | Agder | NOR | Enigma VIII | Swan 66 | Oivinn Brudevoll |
|
41.0 |
St. Johns | 7 | Willikies | ANT | Blue Fin | Jeanneau DS 54 | Rodney Dodd |
|
43.0 |
Falmouth | 8 | St. Pauls | ANT | Spirit of Juno | Farr 65 | Peter Anthony |
|
45.0 |
Saint Martin | 9 | FRA | N/A | Zampano | Bordeaux 60 | Jean Paul Laval |
|
51.0 |
Mexico | 10 | MEX | N/A | Gwint | Oceanis 62 | Alberto Portugal |
|
65.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lymington | 1 | Hampshire | GBR | Scarlet Oyster | Oyster 48 | Ross Applebey |
|
11.0 |
Simpson Bay | 2 | SXM | N/A | Dauntless | Beneteau First 47.7 | Don Terwilliger |
|
12.0 |
Cowes | 3 | IOW | USA | Jua kali | GS 43 | Andy Middleton |
|
26.0 |
Cowes | 4 | IOW | UK | EH01 - Global Yacht Racing | Beneteau First 47.7 | Gareth Glover |
|
28.0 |
Locksheath | 5 | Hampshire | UK | Emily of Cowes | Elan 450 | Katy Campbell |
|
38.0 |
Wayzata | 6 | MN | USA | Quintessence III | Frers 46 | David Crum |
|
47.0 |
Leigh | 7 | Surrey | GBR | Panther | Grand Soleil 43 | David Hall |
|
51.5 |
Sant Vicenc de Montalt | 8 | Barcelona | ESP | CMR | Comet 45 S | Oriol Cornudella |
|
53.0 |
Basel | 9 | SUI | N/A | Kali | Beneteau First 47.7 | Benedikt Clauberg |
|
54.5 |
ANT | 10 | N/A | N/A | Rebel | Farr 45 MOD | Hugh Bailey |
|
77.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Centerport | 1 | NY | USA | Spike | J 111 | Sam Talbot |
|
14.0 |
Jolly Harbour | 2 | ANU | N/A | Liquid | J 122 | Pamela Baldwin |
|
14.0 |
Collingwood | 3 | Ont | CAN | Touch2Play Racing | Reflex 38 | Rob Butler |
|
23.0 |
West Mersea | 4 | Essex | UK | Holding Pattern | ST37 | Sir Richard Matthews |
|
26.0 |
Southampton | 5 | Hampshire | GBR | Optimus Prime | Beneteau First 40 | Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell |
|
33.0 |
Lodge Hill | 6 | St. James | BAR | Whistler | J 121 | Peter Lewis |
|
38.0 |
Sunderland | 7 | Tyne and Wear | UK | Rocket Dog II | Beneteau First 40 | Mike Axford |
|
51.0 |
London | 8 | GBR | N/A | Escapado | First 40.7 | Germaine Williams |
|
56.0 |
Charleston | 9 | SC | USA | J-aguar | J 120 Mod | Andrew Guhl |
|
60.0 |
Portsmouth | 10 | UK | N/A | Playing Around | First 40.7 | Ken Docherty |
|
71.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huntington | 1 | NY | USA | Solstice | J 105 | Jordan Mindich |
|
13.0 |
Sainte Luce | 2 | Martinique | FRA | Sang Neuf | J 109 | Tristan Marmousez |
|
18.0 |
St-Barthelemy | 3 | FRA | N/A | Maëlia CEPAC Antilles | X-Yachts 34 | Raphael Magras |
|
19.0 |
Saint-Barthélemy | 4 | FRA | N/A | Speedy Nemo | Dufour 34 | Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier |
|
24.0 |
Riverside | 5 | CT | USA | eXhaLe | XP33 | Oliver Repenning |
|
31.0 |
St | 6 | Jean | St Barthelemy | Bonheur | Sensei 30 | Bertrand Charneau |
|
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sint Maarten | 1 | DWI | SXM | Arawak | Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 | Francois Nel/Rodney Williams |
|
12.0 |
sai kung | 2 | New Territories | HKG | Ineffable | Rapido 60 trimaran | Stephen Bourne |
|
13.0 |
London | 3 | UK | N/A | 2 2 Tango | Schionning 51C | Anthony McVeigh |
|
20.0 |
Nimes | 4 | FRA | N/A | Ultim'Emotion 2 | Ultimate trimaran | Antoine Rabaste |
|
25.0 |
St. Maarten | 5 | FRA | N/A | Enola | KL28 | Mitch Sylvano |
|
29.0 |
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Exeter | 1 | Devon | GBR | Myxy | X-402 | James Barker |
|
6.5 |
Jolly Harbour | 2 | St. Marys | ANU | Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) | J 30 | Tanner Jones |
|
14.5 |
Wilton | 3 | Ct | USA | Avanti | Hanse 43 | Jeremi Jablonski |
|
15.0 |
Superior | 4 | CO | USA | Voilactus | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 | Eduardo Lentz |
|
24.0 |
St. John's | 5 | ANU | N/A | Cricket with Anjo Insurances | Beneteau First 35 | Sandy Mair |
|
31.0 |
Lörrach | 6 | GER | N/A | Montana | Swan 48 | Markus Bocks |
|
41.0 |
Rotterdam | 7 | NED | N/A | Westwind - Team Extra Djinn | Varianta 44 | Michel Dorsman |
|
44.0 |
Simpson Bay | 8 | NED | N/A | Kidz at Sea/ IGY Racing | Catalina 36 | Tony Burn |
|
49.0 |
Moscow | 9 | RUS | N/A | Cristoforo | SO 439 | Yury Demidov |
|
52.0 |
Marigot | 10 | St. Maarten | FRA | Geminga | Oceanis 400 | Luc Godefroy |
|
56.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlanta | 1 | GA | USA | Kadans - Heinefish | SO 509 | Eric Stallings |
|
18.0 |
Moscow | 2 | RUS | N/A | Salsa - Regata Club Ru | SO 509 | Sergey Golofast |
|
24.0 |
Amsterdam | 3 | NED | N/A | Ivoire | SO 509 | Tijmen Van Eist |
|
24.0 |
NED | 4 | N/A | N/A | Wind Shadow | SO 509 | Arwin Karssemeijer |
|
33.0 |
Palos Park | 5 | IL | POL | Lascaris - Sea Otter 2 | SO 509 | Adam Szpindor |
|
34.0 |
SchipholSCHIPHOL | 6 | NED | N/A | Saleya | SO 509 | M Leemhuis |
|
37.0 |
Ammerzoden | 7 | NED | N/A | Odin II - Anchor Steam Team | SO 509 | Paul Brinkhof |
|
39.0 |
Belleair | 8 | FL | USA | Blue Tide - KHS&S Contractors | SO 509 | Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey |
|
43.0 |
Oostvoorne | 9 | 3233 | NED | Bavastro | SO 509 | Sven Krijgsman |
|
48.0 |
DG Nijmegen | 10 | NED | N/A | Imane - Oliva | SO 509 | Stijn Gerrits |
|
58.0 |
Groningen | 11 | NED | N/A | High on a Breeze | SO 509 | Peter Appelman |
|
60.0 |
Virginia Beach | 12 | VA | USA | Sunshine - Soot Sailors | SO 509 | Jim Brewer |
|
61.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ammerzoden | 1 | NED | N/A | Safran - Noor(d)mannen | OC 46 | Duco Kriele |
|
12.0 |
Moscow | 2 | RUS | N/A | Ananda - Regata Club Ru | SO 46 | Denis Shari |
|
13.0 |
Ammerzoden | 3 | NED | N/A | Phat Dolphin - Something Hot | SO 46 | Angela Brandsma |
|
15.0 |
Ammerzoden | 4 | NED | N/A | Ginger (Hull 904) | OC 46 | Yaroslav Cherednikov |
|
27.0 |
Sherborn | 5 | MA | USA | Squeakybrat II | SO 46 | Mark Fitzgerald |
|
30.0 |
Weston | 6 | CT | USA | Here Among the Cats | OC 46 | Bob Zanetti |
|
42.0 |
Heiligenhafen | 7 | GER | N/A | Moosey | SO 46 | M Moog |
|
44.0 |
Amsterdan | 8 | NED | N/A | Tabula Rasa - Onraedt | OC 46 | Robert Keser |
|
44.0 |
Heiligenhafen | 9 | GER | N/A | Dakota Lulluby II | SO 46 | Burkhard Fahrenkrog |
|
53.0 |
Houston | 10 | TX | USA | Asterias - Bad Buoys Whatchagonnado | OC 46 | Todd Van Roten |
|
55.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heiligenhafen | 1 | GER | N/A | Maguy - Baltics 1 | OC 45 | Christian Heinritz |
|
7.0 |
Moscow | 2 | RUS | N/A | San Fredeleau - Regata Club Ru | Oceanis 45 | Alexsandr Grudnin |
|
12.0 |
Heiligenhafen | 3 | GER | N/A | Sea's The Daze - Baltics 2 | OC 45 | Frank Hassler |
|
24.0 |
Ammerzoden | 4 | NED | N/A | Legacy II - Usian Boat | Oceanis 45 | Tammo Oosterhof |
|
33.0 |
Ammerzoden | 5 | NED | N/A | Crows' Nest - Fast & Frisian | Oceanis 45 | Albert Visser |
|
39.0 |
Ammerzoden | 6 | NED | N/A | Tantalizer | OC 45 | Rene Kempes |
|
41.0 |
Heiligenhafen | 7 | GER | N/A | Happy Ours - Baltics 3 | Oceanis 45 | Lars Schoeppener |
|
46.0 |
Ammerzoden | 8 | NED | N/A | Sea Times - Sail La Vie | OC 45 | Douwe Visser |
|
49.0 |
Ammerzoden | 9 | NED | N/A | Southern Wind | OC 45 | Jan Hoekstra |
|
50.0 |
ON Canada | 10 | CAN | N/A | Pelican Pat | Beneteau Oceanis 45 | Wayne Crann |
|
51.0 |
Kampen | 11 | NED | N/A | Bird Island - Beaufort Vermogensadvies | OC 45 | AJ Netjes |
|
53.0 |
Ammerzoden | 12 | NED | N/A | Windfall - not so serious | OC 45 | Maarten Hamel |
|
62.0 |
Lake Wylie | 13 | SC | USA | Tonic III - Unsupervisable | OC 45 | Tom Pas |
|
65.0 |
Heiligenhafen | 14 | GER | N/A | Jacktai II - Meinema | OC 45 | Patrick Aarts |
|
77.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyiv | 1 | UKR | N/A | Prosecco | Sun Odyssey 519 | Dmytro Pototskyi |
|
8.0 |
Moscow | 2 | RUS | N/A | Girl | Dufour 455 | Aleksei Brunov |
|
13.0 |
Moscow | 3 | RUS | N/A | Miaw | Bavaria 41 Cruiser | Petr Kochnev |
|
16.0 |
Amsterdam | 4 | NED | N/A | Sohcahtoa - Latin Touch | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 | Paolo Ciamarone |
|
24.0 |
Koksijde | 5 | BEL | N/A | Mayotte - Roux Sport | Jeanneau Sun Oddysey 51.8 | Steven Verstraete |
|
29.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cole Bay | 1 | SXM | N/A | Spellbound | Leopard 45 | Ian Martin |
|
9.0 |
Ocean World | 2 | Puerto Plata | DOM | La Novia | Catamaran Leopard 50 | Georges Coutu |
|
23.0 |
MTQ | 3 | N/A | N/A | Cyflotin | eclipse 472 | Christoph Cols |
|
23.0 |
Courbevoie | 4 | FRA | N/A | Karla II | Lagoon 380 | VPM (Musikhin) EIS Finance |
|
26.0 |
Wesley Chapel | 5 | FL | USA | Phare Ouest | Leopard 45 | Vladimir Kulinichenko |
|
30.0 |
Orpington Kent | 6 | GBR | N/A | MYG IV - Knyaz | Leopard 45 | Iskander Rakhimov |
|
45.0 |
Phillipsburg | 7 | SXM | N/A | Seaduction | Leopard 47 | Petro Jonker |
|
48.0 |
Willemstad | 8 | CUR | N/A | Imhotep | Nautitech 40 Open | Robert von der Veken |
|
56.0 |
Alphen | 9 | Zh | Ned | Eight | Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 | Robbert Verboon |
|
58.0 |
Moscow | 10 | Moskva | RUS | Whisper | Lagoon 42 | Andrei Arbuzov |
|
61.0 |
Newton | 11 | MA | USA | Umbulala - Piscador | Leopard 40 | Val Gurvits |
|
72.0 |
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roxbury | 1 | MA | USA | Parceira | Bavaria Cruiser 45 | Jason Calianos |
|
12.0 |
Kappeln | 2 | GER | N/A | Peer Gynt | Hanse 470 | Norbert Hoessermann |
|
17.0 |
Saint Ptersburg | 3 | RUS | N/A | Black Diamond | Delphia 47 | Viktor Fetisov |
|
17.0 |
Sint Maarten | 4 | AHO | N/A | Bunglebird | Nonsuch 33 | Robbie Ferron |
|
18.0 |
Halesite | 5 | NY | USA | Avocation | Swan 48 | Hank Schmitt |
|
21.0 |
MAF | 6 | N/A | N/A | Maline | beneteau 21 | Jim Drijgers |
|
23.0 |
Almere Haven | 7 | Flevoland | NED | Feeks | Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I | Marcel B. Smit |
|
26.0 |
N Chatham | 8 | MA | USA | Kohana | Peterson45 | Kent Richardson |
|
30.0 |
NED | 9 | N/A | N/A | Lady Nathalie | Beneteau 43 | David Johnston |
|
37.0 |
SXM | 10 | N/A | N/A | Voodoo | Lavranos 4 | Andre Swart |
|
40.0 |
MAF | 11 | N/A | N/A | Hey Jude | Lagoon 410 | Regis Darlay |
|
43.0 |
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat C Course
City | Place | State | Country | Yacht Name | Yacht Type | Owner/Skipper | Results | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
USA | 1 | N/A | N/A | Stars and Stripes | 12 Meter | Hopeton Morgan |
|
12.0 |
CAN | 2 | N/A | N/A | Canada II | 12 Meter | David Kelley |
|
17.0 |
USA | 3 | N/A | N/A | True North IV | 12 Meter | Ernie Licht |
|
19.0 |