Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2016 Muskegon Yacht Club - Blacklock Trophy

May - Oct, 2016

Muskegon MI, USA

Entry Crew
Bad Dog - J 35
  • Blain Becktold
  • Bruce Bustin
  • Brad Fisher
  • Matthew Fisher
  • Jeff Fuller
  • Timothy Graham
  • Larry Taunt
  • Erin Turrell
  • James Wujkowski
  • Philip Wujkowski
Barracuda - Melges 24
  • Eric Sloterbeek
Deja Vu - Lindenberg 22
  • Matt Tighe
Diminished Fifth - Melges 24
  • James Beebe
Gecko - M24
  • Eric Landman
Gordon Torresen - Race Committee
  • Jonathan Ledsworth
Hallel - J 30
  • Billie Anderson
Hat Trick - J 35
  • Dave Timmer
Majic - Sydney 41
  • Bill Hoyer
Ragged Edge - Farr 395
  • Charles Boelkins
Ricochet - J/30
  • Bobby Cox
The Krackin - M 24
  • Rob Terry
Trouble - S2 7.9
  • Jeff Janus
USA 217 - Melges 24
  • Steve Bawks

Blacklock Trophy Course

  • PHRF - Spinnaker (PHRF - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    hamilton 1 MI USA Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer
    1. 2
    2.0
    USA 2 N/A N/A Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman
    1. 9/DNF
    9.0
    Caledonia 3 MI USA Hat Trick J 35 Dave Timmer
    1. 9/RET
    9.0
    Ada 4 Michigan USA Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins
    1. 9/DNC
    9.0
    Oxford 5 MI USA Ricochet J/30 Bobby Cox
    1. 9/DNC
    9.0
    Muskegon 6 Michigan USA Gordon Torresen Race Committee Jonathan Ledsworth
    1. 9/DNC
    9.0
    Spring Lake 7 MI USA Hallel J 30 Billie Anderson
    1. 9/DNC
    9.0

  • PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (PHRF - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    USA 1 N/A N/A Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young
    1. 1
    1.0
    Grand Rapids 2 MI USA Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt
    1. 2
    2.0
    Norton Shores 3 MI USA Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe
    1. 4/DNC
    4.0
    USA 4 N/A N/A Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer
    1. 4/RET
    4.0

  • Melges 24 (PHRF - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Muskegon 1 Michigan USA USA 217 Melges 24 Steve Bawks
    1. 1
    1.0
    USA 2 N/A N/A Green Melges Sam Nedeau
    1. 2
    2.0
    USA 3 N/A N/A Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery
    1. 3
    3.0
    Grand Haven 4 MI USA Diminished Fifth Melges 24 James Beebe
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0
    Muskegon 5 MI USA The Krackin M 24 Rob Terry
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0
    Grand Haven 6 Michigan USA Gecko M24 Eric Landman
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0
    Hudsonville 7 MI USA Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0

    Original Event Site