Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2016 Breakwater Irregulars - 50th Spring Series

May 17 - July 5, 2016

Stamford CT, USA

Entry Crew
Arion - Tartan 31
  • Bill Vellante
Belles Filles - beneteau375
  • Joseph Healey
Borderline - C &C 35 MK3
  • Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
Bouree - J 30
  • Doug Abel
Carbonado - MC 38
  • John Barry
Chasseur - Sabre 38
  • Sandy McLane
Chicken Wing - Ranger 33
  • Mike Chapell
Elan - Farr 395
  • Kent Holden
Evil Monkey - soverel 33
  • david schmidt
Growth Spurt - J 109
  • John Greifzu, Jr.
Joyride - J-109
  • Greg Imbruce
Kekoa - Tartan 38
  • Luke Wakeman
Miller's Crossing - Rodgers
  • Christopher Miller
Mischief - Soverel 33
  • Tom Griffin
M-squared - J 120
  • Charlie/Bill Mack
Navis Bona - J 27
  • Christopher Hynes
Pegasus - Tartan 41
  • Austin Royle
Raven - Farr 30
  • Gino Bottino
Rhiannon III - J 109
  • Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls
Roo - C &C 33-2
  • Gary Tarnoff
Sea Song - Hunter 41
  • Amy Christiansen
  • Francis Coyle
  • David O'Shea
  • Dominic Spina
  • Slava Tikhonov
Skylark - C &C 34
  • Joe Citarella / Steve Magida
Tenacity - Beneteau First 44.7
  • Samuel Fuller
UNPLUGGED - Custom 28
  • Chris and Marc Malloy
Veronica-C - Islander Bahama 30
  • Ed Tella
Wily Silver Fox - J 122
  • Christopher Hall
Xanadu - X-412
  • Charles Goodrich

BI - Spring Series Course

  • Class 1 (PHRF_ToT - 1 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Riverside 1 CT USA Carbonado MC 38 John Barry
    1. 9/DNC
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    2.0

  • Class 2 (PHRF_ToT - 8 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Darien 1 CT USA Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 5
    6. 3
    7. 1
    8. 1
    5.0
    Jr. 2 Darien CT Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu
    New Canaan 3 CT USA Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 8/DNC
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 2/SCP
    8. 4
    10.0
    New Canaan 4 CT USA Joyride J-109 Greg Imbruce
    1. 8/DNC
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 8/DNC
    4. 4
    5. 2
    6. 4
    7. 4
    8. 3
    17.0
    New Canaan 5 CT USA M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack
    1. 8/DNC
    2. 9/DNF
    3. 2
    4. 5
    5. 4
    6. 10/DNC
    7. 5
    8. 6
    22.0
    Norwalk 6 CT USA Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden
    1. 8/DNC
    2. 5.25
    3. 4
    4. 8/RET
    5. 6
    6. 6
    7. 10/DNC
    8. 5
    26.25
    Stamford 7 CT USA UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    7. 3
    8. 2
    35.0
    Stamford 8 CT USA Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino
    1. 8/DNC
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 8/DNC
    4. 8/DNC
    5. 8.25
    6. 10/DNC
    7. 10/DNC
    8. 9/DNC
    41.25

  • Class 3 (PHRF_ToT - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    darien 1 ct USA Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 3
    8. 1
    6.0
    Greenwich 2 CT USA Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 2
    7.0
    Darien 3 CT USA Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 5/DNC
    5. 4
    6. 3
    7. 4
    8. 4
    14.0
    Wilton 4 CT USA Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle
    1. 6/DNE
    2. 5/DNC
    3. 5/DNC
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 5/DNC
    7. 1
    8. 3
    15.0

  • Class 4 (PHRF_ToT - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Chestnut Ridge 1 NY USA Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey
    1. 6/DNC
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    5.0
    Darien 2 CT USA Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 5
    6. 6/DNC
    7. 6/DNC
    8. 2
    10.0
    Stamford 3 CT USA Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes
    1. 1
    2. 6/DNF
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 4
    14.0
    Stamford 4 Ct USA Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff
    1. 6/DNC
    2. 6/DNC
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 1
    6. 4
    7. 2
    8. 3
    15.0
    Stamford 5 CT USA Bouree J 30 Doug Abel
    1. 3
    2. 6/DNC
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 6/DNC
    8. 5
    15.0

  • Class 5 (PHRF_ToT - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Stamford 1 CT USA Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell
    1. 1.5
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    5.0
    Stamford 2 CT USA Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller
    1. 1.5
    2. 2
    3. 6/DNC
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 2
    9.5
    Riverside 3 CT USA Skylark C&C 34 Joe Citarella / Steve Magida
    1. 2.75/SCP
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 4
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 4
    8. 4
    13.75
    New Canaan 4 CT USA Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante
    1. 6/DNC
    2. 6/DNC
    3. 6/DNC
    4. 6/DNC
    5. 4
    6. 4
    7. 3
    8. 3
    20.0
    Wilton 5 CT USA Veronica-C Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella
    1. 6/DNC
    2. 6/DNC
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 6/DNC
    6. 6/DNC
    7. 6/DNC
    8. 6/DNC
    23.0

  • Class 6 - NS (PHRF_ToT - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Rowayton 1 CT USA Xanadu X-412 Charles Goodrich
    1. 4/DNC
    2. 4/DNC
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    6.0
    Halifax 2 NS CAN Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman
    1. 3/DNC
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 2
    7.0
    Hasbrouck Heights 3 NJ USA Sea Song Hunter 41 Dominic Spina
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2.25
    4. 3
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 5/RET
    11.25
    Darien 4 CT USA Wily Silver Fox J 122 Christopher Hall
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 5
    7. 10/DNC
    8. 3
    38.0

    Original Event Site