Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

66th Annual Tulip Tune-up Regatta

May 18 – 19, 2019

Richland MI, USA

Entry Crew
7515 - Star
  • Dorothy Adams
  • Ross Adams
8521 - Star
  • Mike Hecky
Balerion - Star
  • Tom Londrigan
Bravado4 - Star
  • Stewart Doty
Dark Star - Star
  • Michael Brundage
  • Michael Ulbrich
Dilly Dilly - Star
  • Jon VanderMolen
FredEx - Star
  • Fred Einspahr
  • Geoff Lindenberg
Lost at Sea - Star
  • Rebecca Cobetto
  • Neal Turluck
Lost sailor - Star
  • Jon Klerk
  • Jim VanderMolen
Mya - Star
  • Richard Burgess
  • Larry Whipple
Pied Piper / National Marine - Star
  • Jack Jennings
Polaris - Star
  • JJ Henn
  • Drew Wierda
Realt na Mara - STAR
  • Richard Rundle
Scimitar - Star
  • Elliott Oldak
Star - Star
  • TC Belco
  • Gregory Smith
Stella - Star
  • John MacCausland
Tess - Star
  • Alex Baker
Treachery - Star
  • Jack Rickard
Upgrade - Star
  • Neal Benson
  • Scott Benson
Wolverine - Star
  • Craig Lockerbie
  • Don Parfet

Annual Tulip Tune-up Regatta Course

  • Star (One Design - 20 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Niles 1 IL USA Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Phil Trinter
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 6
    4. 5
    5. 1
    15.0
    Collingswood 2 NJ USA Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer
    1. 2
    2. 4
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 6
    15.0
    Springfield 3 IL USA Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / Simon van Wonderen
    1. 3
    2. 6
    3. 11
    4. 2
    5. 2
    24.0
    Hickory Corners 4 MI USA Star Star Gregory Smith / KELLY Belco
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 8
    4. 3
    5. 8
    26.0
    Ewing 5 NJ USA 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Bill Hawk
    1. 5
    2. 12
    3. 1
    4. 6
    5. 3
    27.0
    Windsor 6 On CAN Tess Star Alex Baker / Jacob Harper
    1. 12
    2. 7
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 4
    30.0
    Winnetka 7 IL USA Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie
    1. 6
    2. 1
    3. 5
    4. 14
    5. 14
    40.0
    Richland 8 MI USA Lost sailor Star Jim VanderMolen / Jon Klerk
    1. 7
    2. 9
    3. 14
    4. 9
    5. 7
    46.0
    Richland 9 MI USA Wolverine Star Don Parfet / Craig Lockerbie
    1. 8
    2. 15
    3. 15
    4. 11
    5. 5
    54.0
    Portage 10 MI USA Upgrade Star Scott Benson / Neal Benson
    1. 14
    2. 11
    3. 12
    4. 7
    5. 11
    55.0
    Kalamazoo 11 MI USA FredEx Star Fred Einspahr / Geoff Lindenberg
    1. 9
    2. 17
    3. 7
    4. 8
    5. 15
    56.0
    Northfield 12 IL USA 7515 Star Ross Adams / Dorothy Adams
    1. 13
    2. 13
    3. 10
    4. 13
    5. 13
    62.0
    Port ludlow 13 Wa USA Mya Star Larry Whipple / Richard Burgess
    1. 16
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 21/DNS
    5. 21/DNS
    67.0
    Augusta 14 MI USA Dark Star Star Michael Ulbrich / Michael Brundage
    1. 11
    2. 18
    3. 13
    4. 16
    5. 9
    67.0
    Kalamazoo 15 MI USA Polaris Star JJ Henn / Will Libcke
    1. 17
    2. 14
    3. 18
    4. 10
    5. 10
    69.0
    Annapolis 16 MD USA Scimitar Star Elliott Oldak / John Finch
    1. 15
    2. 10
    3. 9
    4. 15
    5. 21/DNS
    70.0
    Richland 17 MI USA Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / Jack VanderMolen
    1. 10
    2. 8
    3. 16
    4. 21/DNS
    5. 21/DNS
    76.0
    Chicago 18 IL USA Realt na Mara STAR Richard Rundle / Gil Cole
    1. 21/DNS
    2. 21/DNS
    3. 21/DNS
    4. 12
    5. 12
    87.0
    Richland 19 MI USA Lost at Sea Star Neal Turluck / Rebecca Cobetto
    1. 18
    2. 16
    3. 19
    4. 21/DNS
    5. 21/DNS
    95.0
    Mount Calvary 20 WI USA Bravado4 Star Stewart Doty / David Drake
    1. 21/DNF
    2. 21/DNS
    3. 17
    4. 21/DNS
    5. 21/DNS
    101.0

    Original Event Site