Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta

11 - 12 January 2019

Coconut Grove FL, USA

Entry Crew
American Baby - Etchells
  • George Francisco
Blue Duck - Etchells
  • Rob Goddard
  • Ron Thompson, III
Gamecock - Etchells
  • Peter McClennen
  • Tony Rey
  • Jon von Schwartz
Leading Edge - Etchells
  • Jeff Dever
Nemesis - Etchells
  • Ashley deLisser
  • Katie deLisser
  • Tomas Hornos
Rebel - Etchells
  • Austen Anderson
  • Lucas Calabrase
Southern Etchells - Etchells
  • Irek Zubko
Stella Blue - Etchells
  • Michael Menninger
USA 1424 - Etchells
  • Barry Parkin
Vertigo - Etchells
  • Chris Lanza

Sidney Doren Memorial Course

  • Etchells (One Design - 41 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Miami 1 FL USA Stella Blue Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris
    1. 18
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    5.0
    San Francisco 2 CA USA Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage
    1. 1
    2. 5
    3. 8
    4. 9
    5. 2
    16.0
    New York 3 NY USA Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Gonzalo Ribiero / austen anderson / Lucas Calabrese
    1. 15
    2. 1
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 18
    26.0
    Oakville 4 Ont CAN Cruel Jane Etchells Luke Lawence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence
    1. 5
    2. 15
    3. 7
    4. 12
    5. 3
    27.0
    Rye 5 NY USA Gumption3 Etchells Tom Lihan / Chuck Norris / Brian Fatih
    1. 3
    2. 23
    3. 3
    4. 14
    5. 9
    29.0
    Annapolis 6 MD USA Goombay Smash Etchells Chris Larson / Ian Gordon / Paul Sevingy
    1. 30
    2. 11
    3. 6
    4. 4
    5. 11
    32.0
    Westport 7 CT USA Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst
    1. 32
    2. 12
    3. 11
    4. 10
    5. 5
    38.0
    Rye 8 NY USA Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Ben Lamb
    1. 7
    2. 17
    3. 23
    4. 7
    5. 7
    38.0
    Chicago 9 IL USA Freedom Etchells Donald Mense / John Harford / Fred Strammer / Chelsea Carlson
    1. 14
    2. 6
    3. 19
    4. 11.75
    5. 8
    39.75
    Miami 10 FL USA Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter
    1. 13
    2. 3
    3. 13
    4. 18
    5. 12
    41.0
    Seattle 11 WA USA Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball
    1. 12
    2. 8
    3. 24
    4. 3
    5. 19
    42.0
    Burlington 12 VT USA USA 1300 Etchells Andy Horton / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Andrea Fisher
    1. 9
    2. 40
    3. 12
    4. 6
    5. 17
    44.0
    Southport 13 CT USA Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Raefel Melendez / Bill Mauk / Liam McCarthy
    1. 16
    2. 4
    3. 10
    4. 30
    5. 15
    45.0
    Riverside 14 CT USA USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker
    1. 11
    2. 19
    3. 4
    4. 11
    5. 42/DNF
    45.0
    Houston 15 TX USA American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson
    1. 8
    2. 16
    3. 15
    4. 16
    5. 6
    45.0
    Refugio 16 TX USA La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Emory Williams / George Peet
    1. 4
    2. 27
    3. 14
    4. 2
    5. 30
    47.0
    Burlington 17 Ont CAN Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelmann / Andy Beadsworth
    1. 33
    2. 13
    3. 21
    4. 13
    5. 4
    51.0
    Larchmont 18 NY USA KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Greg Stevens
    1. 10
    2. 18
    3. 16
    4. 15
    5. 10
    51.0
    Grosse Pointe Farms 19 MI USA Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan
    1. 20
    2. 7
    3. 18
    4. 8
    5. 24
    53.0
    San Diego 20 CA USA Louise Etchells Vince Brun / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds
    1. 2
    2. 9
    3. 2
    4. 42/DNC
    5. 42/DNC
    55.0
    Houston 21 TX USA The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Wilson Stout / Nikki Bruno / Dvan Aras
    1. 6
    2. 14
    3. 17
    4. 42/DNF
    5. 27
    64.0
    Newport Beach 22 CA USA Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Orrin Starr / Chuck Eaton
    1. 21
    2. 10
    3. 25
    4. 17
    5. 42/DNF
    73.0
    Miami 23 FL USA Vertigo Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau
    1. 27
    2. 22
    3. 38
    4. 20
    5. 14
    83.0
    London 24 UK GBR China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell
    1. 19
    2. 25
    3. 26
    4. 26
    5. 16
    86.0
    Ft. Lauderdale 25 FL USA Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Gerard Coleman / Max Mayol / Chris Nesbitt
    1. 22
    2. 28
    3. 30
    4. 19
    5. 22
    91.0
    Chicago 26 IL USA Ninkasi Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse
    1. 34
    2. 21
    3. 9
    4. 36
    5. 32
    96.0
    New York 27 NY USA Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Clare
    1. 23
    2. 29
    3. 34
    4. 24
    5. 20
    96.0
    West Palm Beach 28 FL USA Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Paul McKenzie / Skip Shields
    1. 31
    2. 24
    3. 22
    4. 32
    5. 23
    100.0
    Wonersh 29 Surrey GBR Highlife Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Ben Cooper / Ben Cassford
    1. 29
    2. 20
    3. 27
    4. 29
    5. 26
    102.0
    Coconut Grove 30 FL USA Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Katie deLisser / Ashley deLisser
    1. 42/DNC
    2. 32
    3. 33
    4. 21
    5. 21
    107.0
    Coconut Grove 31 FL USA Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark
    1. 17
    2. 38
    3. 32
    4. 30
    5. 29
    108.0
    Grosse Pointe Shores 32 MI USA Shades Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson
    1. 28
    2. 36
    3. 20
    4. 27
    5. 42/OCS
    111.0
    Geneva 33 NY USA USA Youth Team Red Etchells Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney
    1. 39
    2. 37
    3. 36
    4. 28
    5. 13
    114.0
    Grimsby 34 Ont CAN Southern Etchells Etchells Irek Zubko / Ted Bartlewski / Robert Burek
    1. 24
    2. 34
    3. 39
    4. 31
    5. 25
    114.0
    Newport 35 RI USA Gamecock Etchells Peter McClennen / Tony Rey / John von Schwartz
    1. 36
    2. 26
    3. 28
    4. 25
    5. 42/OCS
    115.0
    New York 36 NY USA Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson
    1. 26
    2. 33
    3. 29
    4. 38
    5. 34
    122.0
    Houston 37 TX USA Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Wes Graman / Dan Peckham
    1. 37
    2. 31
    3. 40
    4. 35
    5. 28
    131.0
    Westport 38 CT USA Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Peter Coleman
    1. 25
    2. 30
    3. 35
    4. 42/DNC
    5. 42/DNC
    132.0
    Oakville 39 Ont CAN BeeScottie Etchells Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter
    1. 38
    2. 35
    3. 31
    4. 33
    5. 33
    132.0
    Bethesda 40 MD USA Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton
    1. 35
    2. 39
    3. 37
    4. 37
    5. 42/DNF
    148.0
    Coral Gables 41 FL USA Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Zack Mason
    1. 42/DNC
    2. 42/DNC
    3. 42/DNC
    4. 34
    5. 31
    149.0

    Original Event Site