Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2014 PHYC / SYC Spring & Fall Triangle Sunday Series

May - Sep, 2014

Port Huron MI, USA

Entry Crew
4thDimension - Passport
  • John Anga
Aeolus - S2 7.9
  • Barry Ethridge
Anemone - Ontario 32
  • Douglas Lowe
Anxiolytic - Hanse 370
  • Michael Poulter
Aonbharr - Soverel
  • Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III
big surprise - Abbott 36
  • jim Shink
Blue Eyes - Ericson 35
  • Patrick Hoy
bo-ve - six metre
  • gerald conger
Bubba - Carter 3/4 ton
  • Michael Draybuck
Ca Va - Catalina 30 TR
  • Dave Lomasney
Callisto2 - S2 11.0
  • Kenneth Bond
Carolyn - C &C 38 Mark II
  • Franklin Hoepfner
Celtic Knot - Catalina 30
  • Dan Eastwood
Cheap Thrill - Cal 25
  • Steve Bremer Chris Ramales
Chippewa - Tartan 34C
  • Robert Wall
Circe - Grampian 26
  • Brad Burda
Dash - Morgan 30/2
  • Jeff Smigielski
Emtpy Pockets - Tanzer
  • Terry Deising
Enchant - Catalina 30 TR
  • Pat Drummond
Engager - Beneteau 40.7
  • Paul/Dorothy Latham
FLASH - Santana 35
  • Tom Riley
For Sail - Cal 25
  • James Goldenbogen
FREE RIDE - BRISTOL 27'
  • DON EGYPT
Good Lookin - J 105
  • MARK/DEAN DENUYL/WALSH
Gratiot Beach - Henderson 30
  • Edward Shumaker
Griffin - J 35
  • Paul Levin
Hope! - Bristol
  • Chuck McMillan
Intrepid - Catalina 30 Tall Rig
  • Ken Gregg
Intrigue - C &C
  • Jim Rossow
Irene M - Catalina 34 SD
  • Jim & Donna Paulus
Irish Rose - Ericson 35
  • Brian LEslie
Irresistible too - J 120
  • Cody Hines
  • Gerry Hines
  • Joanne Hines
  • Sheldo Hines
  • Andrew Jordan
  • Gail Nisbet
  • Marty Nisbet
  • John Scudmore
  • Miles Smith
  • Tom Sutherland
Island Time - Islander
  • Robert Dykstra
Iteru - C &C 37+
  • Martin Benson
ITSAZOO - Santana 35
  • James Shaw
Kismet - Catalina 30 T/R
  • Art Poppert
Knot Last - Ranger 30
  • Jennifer Bayless
  • Steve Bayless
  • Sam Pillsbury
knot yours too - Catalina 38
  • Glen drabant
Liberty - Beneteau First 42
  • Robert Bert
Li'l Singva - 30 Square Meter
  • Kathy Duffy
Magic - Cal 25
  • frederick shinske
magic - C &C Landfall 38
  • dennis zanetti
Major Detail - J 35
  • William Vogan
Mattali - C &C 37
  • Scott Jones
Merry Kate - Catalina
  • John Beebe
Musi-Cal - Cal 25
  • Carol Cataldo
Mystery - C &C 35 MK 1
  • Stephen Jay
OnA Whim - Catalina 30
  • Steven Jones
Osprey - Cal 27
  • Kenneth Forgiel
Panache - Mirage
  • Dean McEachen
Pandemonium - Santana 30/30
  • Matt/Laura/Jason Troy
Passin Thru - Santana 35
  • Eric / Matt Slack / Sealy
Phoenix - Islander 30 Mk II
  • Brad Burda
Powwow - 30 sq meter
  • Jeff / Chuck Smith
red eye - ericson 35
  • stanley crockett
Red Sky - Coronado 27
  • Robert McFadden
Rose Alee - Cal 25
  • Don Dupuie
Salt 'N Pepper - Cal 25
  • Ginny & Pete Irland
Saminna - Pearson 30
  • Joseph Ronan
Saving Grace - Cal 25
  • Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt
Shanarisa - Catalina 34
  • Thomas Ingles
Shape - Santana 35
  • Winfield Cooper III
Sheer Willpower - Hunter 35
  • Jeff LaDuke
Silent Dragon - Catalina 34
  • Donald Hugdahl
Silverado - S2 9.1
  • Gary McRae
Sisu - s2
  • James Lay
sly fox - Soverel 27
  • Charles Harris
Sorceress - X 102
  • Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler
Spirit - C &C 35 Mk1
  • Jim Bennett
Split - Rogers 26
  • Steve Cooper
Split Decision - Islander 40
  • Michael West
Spot - Cal 25
  • John Anter
Steelin' Gold - J 35
  • William White
Summerlee - C &C 29
  • Jeffrey Thomson
Sun Chaser - Pearson 30
  • Eric Hayden
Surprise - Abbott 33
  • Larry Abbott
SYNERGY - C &C 110
  • Gerry Spanton
Tantrum - Santana 35
  • Terry Vigrass
Temptress - Islander
  • T.J. Suliot
tormentor - Catalina 30
  • ralph banish
Viking - 30 square meter
  • Martin Cole
Wander - Morgan 33T
  • Ed Ely
War Chant2 - Beneteau First 36.7
  • Reid Stromberg
Whirlwind - Mirage 35
  • Tony Shepherd
why not - 6 Meter
  • Philip Conger
wildcargo - catalina 27
  • edward schwanz
Wind Seeker III - C &C 38 Mk III WK
  • Bill Hyslop
Windermere - Catalina 42
  • Rick Murty
Winsome - Pearson 33 CB
  • Tim Wittstock
Wyle E. Coyote - Chaser 29
  • Bill Dembek

Triangle Course - 11.96 NM Course #1 Course

  • CRU 1C - Cru ASM (PHRF - 8 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    North Street 1 MI USA big surprise Abbott 36 Jim Shink
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 2
    9.0
    ira 2 mi USA knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 1
    13.0
    III 3 Port Huron MI Aonbharr Soverel Jody Smith and Jim Cole
    London 4 Ont CAN Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter
    1. 2
    2. 5/RAF
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 3
    6. 4
    22.0
    Marysville 5 MI USA Engager Beneteau 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham
    1. 4
    2. 5/DNF
    3. 5
    4. 6
    5. 4
    6. 9/DNC
    33.0
    Watford 6 Ont CAN Iteru C&C 37+ Martin Benson
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 4
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 5
    5. 9/DNC
    6. 3
    41.0
    Port Huron 7 MI USA Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 7
    5. 9/DNC
    6. 9/DNC
    55.0
    Washington 8 MI USA Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK Bill Hyslop
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 9/DNC
    6. 9/DNC
    58.0

  • PHRF B - SPIN (PHRF - 10 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Port Huron 1 MI USA Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass
    1. 5
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 11/DNC
    25.0
    Fort Gratiot 2 MI USA ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 3
    6. 3/DNS
    25.0
    Point Edward 3 Ont CAN Mystery C&C 35 MK 1 Stephen Jay
    1. 4
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    29.0
    Port Huron 4 MI USA Sorceress X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler
    1. 3
    2. 4
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 11/DNC
    37.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 Mi USA Passin Thru Santana 35 Eric / Matt Slack / Sealy
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 6
    5. 5
    6. 11/DNC
    37.0
    Sarnia 6 Ont CAN Spirit C&C 35 Mk1 Jim Bennett
    1. 1
    2. 7
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 2
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    43.0
    USA 7 N/A N/A Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinner
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 1
    6. 3/DNS
    48.0
    Brights Grove 8 Ont CAN Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 6
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 5
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    55.0
    Port Huron 9 MI USA Pandemonium Santana 30/30 Matt/Laura/Jason Troy
    1. 7
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 5
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    56.0
    Sarnia 10 Ont CAN Surprise Abbott 33 Larry Abbott
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    66.0

  • PHRF A - SPIN (PHRF - 10 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    North Street 1 MI USA Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 6
    6. 1
    18.0
    Farmington Hills 2 MI USA Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson
    1. 4
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 11/DNC
    19.0
    Port Huron 3 MI USA Major Detail J 35 William Vogan
    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 2
    20.0
    Croswell 4 MI USA Good Lookin J 105 MARK/DEAN DENUYL/WALSH
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 5
    5. 4
    6. 11/DNC
    25.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA Steelin' Gold J 35 William White
    1. 2
    2. 6
    3. 5
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 5
    6. 5/DNS
    33.0
    Point Edward 6 Ont CAN SYNERGY C&C 110 Gerry Spanton
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 6
    5. 7
    6. 5/DNS
    39.0
    Fort Gratiot 7 MI USA War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 3
    6. 11/DNC
    54.0
    Emmett 8 MI USA Griffin J 35 Paul Levin
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 4
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    56.0
    Port Huron 9 MI USA Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 7
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    59.0
    Sarnia 10 Ont CAN Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    62.0

    Triangle Course - 9.46 NM Course #2 Course

  • CAL 25 - JAM (PHRF - 8 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Port Huron 1 MI USA Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 3
    5. 3
    6. 5/DNS
    15.0
    St. Clair 2 MI USA Magic Cal 25 Frederick Shinske
    1. 4
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 5/DNS
    24.0
    Port Huron 3 MI USA Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt
    1. 1
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 4
    4. 9/DNC
    5. 2
    6. 5/DNS
    30.0
    Marysville 4 Mi USA Rose Alee Cal 25 Don Dupuie
    1. 5
    2. 2
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 9/DNC
    6. 9/DNC
    34.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA Cheap Thrill Cal 25 Steve Bremer Chris Ramales
    1. 3
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 9/DNC
    4. 1
    5. 9/DNC
    6. 9/DNC
    40.0
    Port Huron 6 MI USA Spot Cal 25 John Anter
    1. 9/DNC
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 2
    4. 9/DNC
    5. 9/DNC
    6. 5/DNS
    43.0
    Fair Haven 7 MI USA For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen
    1. 9/DNC
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 9/DNC
    4. 9/DNC
    5. 9/DNC
    6. 9/DNC
    54.0
    Port Huron 8 Mi USA Musi-Cal Cal 25 Carol Cataldo
    1. 9/DNC
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 9/DNC
    4. 9/DNC
    5. 9/DNC
    6. 9/DNC
    54.0

  • CRU 2B - JAM (PHRF - 14 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Fort Gratiot 1 MI USA Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 5
    4. 3
    5. 4
    6. 5/DNS
    20.0
    Port Huron 2 MI USA Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 3
    6. 1
    21.0
    Port Huron 3 MI USA Wyle E Chaser 29 Bill Dembek
    1. 1
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 15/DNC
    35.0
    Leonard 4 MI USA Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 5
    5. 15/DNC
    6. 15/DNC
    41.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones
    1. 5
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 7
    5. 6
    6. 15/DNC
    42.0
    Algonac 6 MI USA Chippewa Tartan 34C Robert Wall
    1. 15/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 5/DNS
    48.0
    Port Huron 7 MI USA Duck Too (spring) Cal 29 Rich Pond
    1. 7
    2. 3
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 4
    5. 15/DNC
    6. 15/DNC
    57.0
    Clinton Township 8 MI USA Dash Morgan 30/2 Jeff Smigielski
    1. 15/DNC
    2. 15/DNC
    3. 15/DNC
    4. 15/DNC
    60.0
    Port Huron 9 MI USA Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 6
    3. 7
    4. 8
    5. 15/DNC
    6. 15/DNC
    64.0
    Fort Gratiot 10 MI USA Circe Grampian 26 Brad Burda
    1. 15/DNC
    2. 15/DNC
    3. 15/DNC
    4. 15/DNC
    5. 5
    6. 5/DNS
    70.0
    Port Huron 11 MI USA Celtic Knot Catalina 30 Dan Eastwood
    1. 8
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 6
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 15/DNC
    6. 15/DNC
    70.0
    Port Huron 12 MI USA Red Sky Coronado 27 Robert McFadden
    1. 6
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 15/DNC
    6. 15/DNC
    75.0
    Port Huron 13 Mi USA Emtpy Pockets Tanzer Terry Deising
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 15/DNC
    6. 15/DNC
    82.0
    MARYSVILLE 14 MI USA FREE RIDE BRISTOL 27' DON EGYPT
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 15/DNC
    6. 15/DNC
    82.0

  • CRU 2A - JAM (PHRF - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Fort Gratiot 1 MI USA Saminna Pearson 30 Joseph Ronan & Rick Kinert
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 4/DNS
    11.0
    Farmington Hills 2 MI USA Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 6/DNF
    6. 12/DNC
    24.0
    Port Huron 3 MI USA Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden
    1. 4
    2. 5
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 4
    5. 3
    6. 12/DNC
    39.0
    Farmington Hills 4 MI USA Enchant Catalina 30 TR Pat Drummond
    1. 3
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 5
    4. 3
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    46.0
    Marysville 5 Mich USA Island Time Islander Robert Dykstra
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 2
    6. 1
    47.0
    Fort Gratiot 6 MI USA Merry Kate Catalina John Beebe
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 3
    3. 4
    4. 5
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    47.0
    Mt. Clemens 7 MI USA Temptress Islander T.J. Suliot
    1. 11/OCS
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    48.0
    St. Clair 8 MI USA Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg
    1. 12/DNC
    2. 12/DNC
    3. 12/DNC
    4. 12/DNC
    5. 4
    6. 4/DNS
    56.0
    Fort Gratiot 9 MI USA Ca Va Catalina 30 TR Dave Lomasney
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 6
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    63.0
    Port Huron 10 MI USA tormentor Catalina 30 ralph banish
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    68.0
    Fort Gratiot 11 MI USA Phoenix Islander 30 Mk II Brad Burda
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    68.0

  • CRU 1B - JAM (PHRF - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    port huron 1 mi USA red eye ericson 35 stanley crockett
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 1
    11.0
    Port Huron 2 MI USA Blue Eyes Ericson 35 Patrick Hoy
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    24.0
    Rochester 3 MI USA Sheer Willpower Hunter 35 Jeff LaDuke
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 5
    4. 6
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 4/DNS
    33.0
    Fort Gratiot 4 MI USA Irish Rose Ericson 35 Brian LEslie
    1. 3
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    39.0
    Fort Worth 5 TX USA Wander Morgan 33T Ed Ely
    1. 10/RAF
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    40.0
    Rochester Hills 6 MI USA Callisto2 S2 11.0 Kenneth Bond
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 2
    6. 2
    44.0
    Fort Gratiot 7 Mich USA Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock
    1. 5
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 6
    4. 5
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    46.0
    Lakeport 8 MI USA Shanarisa Catalina 34 Thomas Ingles
    1. 7/RAF
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 7
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    54.0
    Lexington 9 MI USA Intrigue C&C Jim Rossow
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    60.0

  • PHRF C - SPIN (PHRF - 12 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Port Huron 1 MI USA Powwow 30 sq meter Jeff / Chuck Smith
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 4
    5. 1
    6. 4/DNS
    15.0
    Harrison Township 2 MI USA why not 6 Meter Philip Conger
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 4
    6. 13/DNC
    26.0
    Kimball 3 Mi USA Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann
    1. 2
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 6
    4. 3
    5. 3
    6. 4/DNS
    29.0
    Port Huron 4 MI USA Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    34.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA Li'l Singva 30 Square Meter Kathy Duffy
    1. 5
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 4
    4. 6
    5. 9/DNF
    6. 13/DNC
    48.0
    Fort Gratiot 6 MI USA Osprey Cal 27 Kenneth Forgiel
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 5
    6. 13/DNC
    50.0
    Point edward 7 Ontario Canada Viking 30 square meter Martin Cole
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 2
    6. 1
    55.0
    Imlay City 8 MI USA Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 6
    6. 13/DNC
    63.0
    Lakeport 9 MI USA Sisu s2 James Lay
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    70.0
    plymouth 10 MI USA bo-ve six metre gerald conger
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    70.0
    lakeport 11 mi USA wildcargo catalina 27 edward schwanz
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    70.0
    Port Huron 12 USA N/A Duck Too (fall) Cal 29 Rich Pond
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 7
    6. 13/DNC
    72.0

  • CRU 2C - CRU ASM (PHRF - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Port Huron 1 MI USA FLASH Santana 35 Tom Riley
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 7/DNC
    5. 1
    6. 4/DNS
    17.0
    Sarnia 2 Ont CAN Whirlwind Mirage 35 Tony Shepherd
    1. 7/DNC
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 7/DNC
    6. 1
    18.0
    Plymouth 3 Mi USA Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Michael Draybuck
    1. 3
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 7/DNC
    6. 4/DNS
    26.0
    Port Huron 4 MI USA Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless
    1. 4
    2. 6
    3. 6
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 7/DNC
    27.0
    Port Huron 5 MI USA Irene M Catalina 34 SD Jim & Donna Paulus
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 7/DNC
    6. 7/DNC
    28.0
    Point Edward 6 Ont CAN Panache Mirage Dean McEachen
    1. 5/DNF
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 7/DNC
    5. 7/DNC
    6. 7/DNC
    33.0

  • CRU 1A - JAM (PHRF - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Flint 1 MI USA Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 1
    16.0
    Clyde 2 MI USA TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 2
    27.0
    Capac 3 MI USA Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    32.0
    Port Huron 4 MI USA Silent Dragon Catalina 34 Donald Hugdahl
    1. 3
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 1
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    44.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA Carolyn C&C 38 Mark II Franklin Hoepfner
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    60.0
    White Lake 6 MI USA sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/OCS
    60.0
    Homosassa 7 FL USA 4thDimension Passport John Anga
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    60.0
    Fort Gratiot 8 MI USA Split Decision Islander 40 Michael West
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    60.0
    saint clair shores 9 MI USA magic C&C Landfall 38 dennis zanetti
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    60.0

    Original Event Site