Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta

March 3rd - 9th, 2019

Miami FL, USA

Bacardi Cup - Course 1 Course

  • Star (One Design - 64 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Costa mesa 1 CA USA USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise
    1. 3
    2. 4
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 65/DNF
    14.0
    Sopot 2 Pomorskie POL Natimaxibella Star Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Frithjof Kleen
    1. 65/UFD
    2. 1
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 4
    6. 1
    16.0
    Oslo 3 NOR N/A Survival of the Fattest II Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin
    1. 8
    2. 3
    3. 15
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 2
    18.0
    Diano Marina 4 IM ITA Virgila Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi
    1. 1
    2. 9
    3. 4
    4. 7
    5. 6
    6. 3
    21.0
    Martigues 5 Paca FRA La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Pierre Alexis Ponsot
    1. 16
    2. 6
    3. 1
    4. 9
    5. 5
    6. 7
    28.0
    Miami 6 FL USA Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada
    1. 2
    2. 17
    3. 11
    4. 6
    5. 9
    6. 10
    38.0
    San Francisco 7 CA USA GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl
    1. 27
    2. 2
    3. 8
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 65/DNF
    39.0
    Jr. / Arnis Baltins 8 Annapolis MD USA 8522 Star Allan Terhune
    Rio de Janeiro 9 RJ BRA Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Freitas Moraes Gonçalves
    1. 5
    2. 13
    3. 12
    4. 11
    5. 8
    6. 8
    44.0
    Barueri 10 São Paulo BRA Clementine Star Marcelo Fuchs / Pedro Trouche
    1. 9
    2. 7
    3. 3
    4. 26
    5. 20
    6. 12
    51.0
    Niles 11 IL USA Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / John Von Schwartz
    1. 14
    2. 8
    3. 13
    4. 8
    5. 10
    6. 18
    53.0
    Cork 12 Munster IRL Brotherly Love Star Nicholas O'Leary / Robert O'Leary
    1. 13
    2. 11
    3. 17
    4. 13
    5. 15
    6. 5
    57.0
    Gulfport 13 MS USA Back From The Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray
    1. 4
    2. 14
    3. 20
    4. 10
    5. 18
    6. 13
    59.0
    Miami 14 FL USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter
    1. 18
    2. 12
    3. 9
    4. 21
    5. 11
    6. 17
    67.0
    Strøby 15 Stevns Kommune DEN African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad
    1. 40
    2. 5
    3. 65/UFD
    4. 4
    5. 13
    6. 6
    68.0
    Split 16 CRO N/A Croatel Two Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac
    1. 11
    2. 15
    3. 10
    4. 15
    5. 19
    6. 19
    70.0
    San Francisco 17 CA USA 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney
    1. 15
    2. 22
    3. 18
    4. 23
    5. 12
    6. 9
    76.0
    San Diego 18 CA USA USA 8528 Star George Szabo / Ed Morey
    1. 22
    2. 21
    3. 14
    4. 31
    5. 7
    6. 15
    79.0
    Ueberlingen 19 GER N/A Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Markus Koy
    1. 32
    2. 20
    3. 16
    4. 16
    5. 17
    6. 11
    80.0
    Stockholm 20 SWE N/A 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstrom
    1. 65/RET
    2. 23
    3. 6
    4. 28
    5. 23
    6. 24
    104.0
    Springfield 21 IL USA Balerion Star Thomas Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen
    1. 17
    2. 28
    3. 22
    4. 12
    5. 26
    6. 65/DNC
    105.0
    São Paulo 22 SP BRA MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boenning
    1. 28
    2. 65/UFD
    3. 23
    4. 22
    5. 16
    6. 21
    110.0
    Collingswood 23 NJ USA Stella Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters
    1. 19
    2. 18
    3. 36
    4. 19
    5. 28
    6. 27
    111.0
    Kiev 24 UKR N/A Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Shafranyuk Andrey
    1. 7
    2. 65/DNC
    3. 30
    4. 38
    5. 25
    6. 16
    116.0
    Bremen 25 GER N/A Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kushnit Vitalii
    1. 10
    2. 24
    3. 31
    4. 33
    5. 22
    6. 65/DNF
    120.0
    Lecco 26 ITA N/A Asterope DS Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali
    1. 29
    2. 16
    3. 40
    4. 24
    5. 27
    6. 29
    125.0
    Amsterdam 27 NH USA Splashzone Star Erik Veldhuizen / Alexander Jorissen
    1. 23
    2. 65/DNC
    3. 21
    4. 29
    5. 21
    6. 36
    130.0
    Brasília 28 DF BRA Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas
    1. 37
    2. 31
    3. 43
    4. 20
    5. 30
    6. 14
    132.0
    Starnberg 29 Bavaria GER Frizzante Star Christian Paucksch / Melanie Bentele
    1. 34
    2. 27
    3. 25
    4. 35
    5. 29
    6. 20
    135.0
    Ewing 30 NJ USA 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon
    1. 31
    2. 33
    3. 28
    4. 14
    5. 35
    6. 33
    139.0
    St. Margrethen 31 St. Gallen SUI Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Holweg Nils
    1. 65/UFD
    2. 19
    3. 39
    4. 40
    5. 24
    6. 28
    150.0
    Buenos aires 32 Caba ARG Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Fabio Scarptti
    1. 12
    2. 30
    3. 41
    4. 39
    5. 36
    6. 37
    154.0
    West Vancouver 33 BC CAN 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin
    1. 26
    2. 34
    3. 27
    4. 44
    5. 50
    6. 32
    163.0
    Lisbon 34 Lisbon POR 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos
    1. 38
    2. 37
    3. 19
    4. 41
    5. 44
    6. 30
    165.0
    Annapolis 35 MD USA Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess
    1. 39
    2. 42
    3. 38
    4. 27
    5. 41
    6. 23
    168.0
    Port Ludlow 36 WA USA Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frederico Melo
    1. 24
    2. 32
    3. 24
    4. 65/DNS
    5. 65/DNC
    6. 25
    170.0
    Milano 37 ITA N/A KTM Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi
    1. 54
    2. 35
    3. 26
    4. 17
    5. 39
    6. 65/DNC
    171.0
    Buenos Aires 38 ARG N/A La Reina Star hector Longarela / Hugo Longarella
    1. 21
    2. 65/DNC
    3. 65/UFD
    4. 32
    5. 31
    6. 22
    171.0
    Sao Paulo 39 SP BRA CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann
    1. 36
    2. 26
    3. 46
    4. 46
    5. 33
    6. 31
    172.0
    Catonsville 40 MD USA 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke morton
    1. 42
    2. 65/UFD
    3. 34
    4. 42
    5. 32
    6. 26
    176.0
    Oxford 41 MD USA Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rujacich
    1. 57
    2. 44
    3. 33
    4. 25
    5. 40
    6. 35
    177.0
    Lynden 42 Ont CAN Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne
    1. 59
    2. 29
    3. 50
    4. 36
    5. 37
    6. 39
    191.0
    Coconut Grove 43 FL GER High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miguel
    1. 20
    2. 45
    3. 32
    4. 49
    5. 53
    6. 49
    195.0
    Key Biscayne 44 FL ARG Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Javier Siro
    1. 30
    2. 36
    3. 52
    4. 43
    5. 65/DNF
    6. 34
    195.0
    Wakefield 45 RI USA Duraflame Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera
    1. 41
    2. 40
    3. 35
    4. 57
    5. 38
    6. 44
    198.0
    Winnetka 46 IL USA Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Terry Gibney
    1. 25
    2. 47
    3. 42
    4. 45
    5. 48
    6. 40
    199.0
    Newport Beach 47 CA USA Amante Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek
    1. 58
    2. 52
    3. 44
    4. 34
    5. 43
    6. 42
    215.0
    Bremerhaven 48 GER N/A Likedeeler Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller
    1. 51
    2. 39
    3. 47
    4. 47
    5. 47
    6. 38
    218.0
    New Canaan 49 CT USA D Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas
    1. 45
    2. 50
    3. 54
    4. 37
    5. 46
    6. 41
    219.0
    Gordon 50 NSW AUS Vim Star Greg Solomons / Ed Wright (skipper)
    1. 33
    2. 65/RET
    3. 29
    4. 30
    5. 65/DNC
    6. 65/DNC
    222.0
    USA 51 N/A N/A Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Alex Gouda
    1. 50
    2. 48
    3. 45
    4. 53
    5. 49
    6. 45
    237.0
    Copenhagen 52 Hellerup Den My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oerstd
    1. 52
    2. 41
    3. 65/DNF
    4. 65/DNS
    5. 34
    6. 46
    238.0
    Diessen 53 Bavaria GER Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Uli Seeberger
    1. 48
    2. 38
    3. 37
    4. 51
    5. 65/DNC
    6. 65/DNC
    239.0
    Saint Helens 54 OR USA Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Roges
    1. 49
    2. 43
    3. 49
    4. 50
    5. 51
    6. 48
    239.0
    Burlington 55 Ont CAN 7601 Star Terry Line / Steve Daws
    1. 44
    2. 65/DNC
    3. 51
    4. 48
    5. 42
    6. 65/DNC
    250.0
    Laguna Beach 56 CA USA Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube
    1. 35
    2. 25
    3. 65/DNS
    4. 65/DNS
    5. 65/DNC
    6. 65/DNC
    255.0
    port saint lucie 57 FL USA Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Irek Zubko
    1. 60
    2. 53
    3. 53
    4. 52
    5. 55
    6. 47
    260.0
    Richland 58 MI USA Scimitar Star Jon VanderMolen / Tc Belco
    1. 46
    2. 46
    3. 55
    4. 65/DNF
    5. 52
    6. 65/DNC
    264.0
    Stockholm 59 SWE N/A Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren
    1. 47
    2. 65/DNC
    3. 65/DNC
    4. 65/DNS
    5. 45
    6. 43
    265.0
    Richland 60 MI USA Naive optimism FTW Star Neal Turluck / Roberto Ayala
    1. 56
    2. 51
    3. 57
    4. 54
    5. 54
    6. 50
    265.0
    Munich 61 Bayern GER 8238 Star Hannes Ramoser / Susanne Wentzler-Christ
    1. 53
    2. 65/DNC
    3. 56
    4. 55
    5. 56
    6. 51
    271.0
    Malden 62 MA USA Outlaw Six Star Blaise Gallahue / Jim Rudser
    1. 55
    2. 65/RET
    3. 65/UFD
    4. 56
    5. 57
    6. 52
    285.0
    Branford 63 CT USA USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley
    1. 65/UFD
    2. 49
    3. 48
    4. 65/DNS
    5. 65/DNF
    6. 65/DNC
    292.0
    Sunapee 64 NH USA Sonya Star Joseph Chiarella / John Wulf
    1. 43
    2. 65/DNC
    3. 65/DNS
    4. 65/DNS
    5. 65/DNC
    6. 65/DNC
    303.0

    Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2 Course

  • J 70 (One Design - 33 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Excelsior 1 MN USA Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz de Leon / Patrick Wilson / Chris Stoke
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 11
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 3
    8. 3
    16.0
    New York 2 NY USA Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / Jon Wallace / Mark Mendelblatt / Sam Loughboroguh
    1. 7
    2. 1
    3. 4
    4. 8
    5. 11
    6. 5
    7. 2
    8. 5
    32.0
    Pesaro 3 Pesaro-Urbino ITA Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Stefano Cherin / Jas Farneti / Marco Furlan
    1. 2
    2. 6
    3. 1
    4. 12
    5. 3
    6. 2
    7. 10
    8. 18
    36.0
    Portsmouth 4 RI USA Scamp J 70 Will Welles / Zeke Horowitz / Jake Doyle / Reed Baldridge
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 13
    4. 14
    5. 10
    6. 7
    7. 5
    8. 2
    43.0
    Ciudad de Mexico 5 MEX N/A Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Willem Van Waag / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco
    1. 20
    2. 8
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 8
    6. 17
    7. 4
    8. 6
    48.0
    Fall City 6 WA USA Mr J 70 Kevin Downey / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Thomas / Pilar Calabrese / Patrick Norris
    1. 14
    2. 10
    3. 16
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 12
    8. 7
    49.0
    Weston 7 MA USA Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Mike Marshall / John Goller / Charles Swansen
    1. 8
    2. 5
    3. 12
    4. 7
    5. 4
    6. 16
    7. 7
    8. 8
    51.0
    Verona 8 VR ITA Enjoy 1.0 J 70 Carlo Tomelleri / Umberto De Luca / Alberto Taddei / Daniele De Luca
    1. 21
    2. 15
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 14
    6. 9
    7. 1
    8. 12
    60.0
    Dallas 9 TX USA Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / JoAnn Fisher
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 34/OCS
    4. 13
    5. 6
    6. 12
    7. 15
    8. 1
    60.0
    Perth Amboy 10 NJ USA 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Carlos Robles / Ronald Weed / Scott Norris
    1. 17
    2. 9
    3. 8
    4. 10
    5. 12
    6. 11
    7. 8
    8. 4
    62.0
    Monaco 11 MON N/A G-Spottino J 70 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio / Alessandro Franci / Ettore Botticini / Luca Faravelli
    1. 1
    2. 4
    3. 9
    4. 9
    5. 15
    6. 8
    7. 19
    8. 34/DSQ
    65.0
    Seattle 12 WA USA Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Johnny Goldsberry / Ian Liberty
    1. 19
    2. 13
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 14
    7. 16
    8. 10
    67.0
    Midhurst 13 West Sussex GBR Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Triundade / Oliver Wells
    1. 10
    2. 18
    3. 17
    4. 5
    5. 13
    6. 4
    7. 13
    8. 11
    73.0
    Jupiter 14 FL USA Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Scott Ewing / Barr Batzer / Chris Manson-Hing
    1. 13
    2. 11
    3. 6
    4. 15
    5. 9
    6. 18
    7. 6
    8. 13
    73.0
    London 15 GBR N/A JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Mawk Lees / Duncan Yeables / Annabel vose
    1. 9
    2. 12
    3. 7
    4. 16
    5. 7
    6. 6
    7. 17
    8. 24
    74.0
    Halifax 16 Nova Scotia ARG Repuestos J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Guadalupe Gatti / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello
    1. 5
    2. 16
    3. 20
    4. 17
    5. 21
    6. 13
    7. 9
    8. 9
    89.0
    Mamaroneck 17 NY USA Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Nick Tuney / Tomas Hornos / Kristin Berry
    1. 11
    2. 20
    3. 10
    4. 11
    5. 25
    6. 19
    7. 11
    8. 15
    97.0
    Annapolis 18 MD USA Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Robby Bisi / Ian Moriarty / Bobby Lacker
    1. 16
    2. 14
    3. 19
    4. 24
    5. 20
    6. 10
    7. 21
    8. 22
    122.0
    Fort Lauderdale 19 FL USA Airplane! J 70 John Evans / Tac Boston / Martin Kullman / Jason Hill
    1. 18
    2. 17
    3. 25
    4. 18
    5. 17
    6. 20
    7. 18
    8. 14
    122.0
    Greenwich 20 CT USA Button Fly J 70 Andrew&Melissa Fisher / Rob Wilkin / Shawn Burke
    1. 29
    2. 21
    3. 15
    4. 20
    5. 22
    6. 23
    7. 14
    8. 20
    135.0
    League City 21 TX USA Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault / Ed Furry / Brandon Healy / Blake Billman
    1. 12
    2. 24
    3. 29
    4. 19
    5. 18
    6. 34/DNF
    7. 20
    8. 22.3/RDG
    144.3
    Sunny Isles 22 FL CHI Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Gonzalo campero / Claudio Leon / Daniel Gonzalez
    1. 15
    2. 28
    3. 24
    4. 23
    5. 16
    6. 27
    7. 23
    8. 17
    145.0
    Beaconsfield 23 QC CAN Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Audrey Staples / Matt Patterson / Mitch MacDonald
    1. 25
    2. 29
    3. 32
    4. 22
    5. 26
    6. 24
    7. 22
    8. 19
    167.0
    Annapolis 24 MD USA Derecho J 70 Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Sam Kappaz / Delaney Brown / James Golden
    1. 28
    2. 31
    3. 18
    4. 31
    5. 23
    6. 15
    7. 24
    8. 30
    169.0
    Coral Gables 25 FL USA Lil J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Val Shestopalov
    1. 27
    2. 19
    3. 22
    4. 29
    5. 30
    6. 22
    7. 25
    8. 26
    170.0
    Barcelona 26 Catalunya ESP pingüino rosa J 70 Juergen Waldheim / Meritxell Roig Bellvehi / Enric Carreras Weber / Ulrich Henning
    1. 31
    2. 27
    3. 23
    4. 30
    5. 19
    6. 26
    7. 27
    8. 28
    180.0
    Miami 27 FL USA Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Andreas Perdicaris / Miguel Risch / Pedro Mascarenhas
    1. 26
    2. 32
    3. 21
    4. 27
    5. 27
    6. 31
    7. 26
    8. 23
    181.0
    Key Biscayne 28 FL USA Cloud Nine J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Pablo Tedin / Enrique Dillon
    1. 33
    2. 23
    3. 26
    4. 26
    5. 24
    6. 25/RDG
    7. 32
    8. 25
    181.0
    Coral Gables 29 FL USA Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Carly Williams / Nil Pro
    1. 23
    2. 33
    3. 14
    4. 21
    5. 33
    6. 34/DNF
    7. 29
    8. 31
    184.0
    Quilmes 30 Buenos Aires ARG Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Francisco Bellocchio / Martin Abade / Adrian Hoesch / Guido Abade / Agustin Bassanetti
    1. 24
    2. 22
    3. 30
    4. 25
    5. 29
    6. 28
    7. 28
    8. 34/DNF
    186.0
    Birmingham 31 MI USA Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale / Nick Marcolini / Dan Klassen / Robert Ramirez
    1. 22
    2. 26
    3. 27
    4. 28
    5. 32
    6. 25
    7. 31
    8. 29
    188.0
    Chicago 32 IL USA Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes / Bryan Hayes / Ron Buzil / Nigel Brownett / Scott Jones
    1. 30
    2. 30
    3. 28
    4. 33
    5. 28
    6. 21
    7. 30
    8. 27
    194.0
    Miami 33 FL USA Rebufo J 70 Joseph Ayash / Ignacio vadillo / Anson Mulder / Rene Alvarez
    1. 32
    2. 25
    3. 31
    4. 32
    5. 31
    6. 30
    7. 33
    8. 21
    202.0

  • Melges 24 (One Design - 25 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Milano 1 ITA N/A Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi / Carlo Zermin / Matteo Ivaldi / Nicholas Dal Ferro / Stefano Ciampalini
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 4
    6. 5
    7. 2
    8. 6
    21.0
    Fontana 2 Wi USA Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ porter / Jonathon Mckee / Mat Woodwoouth
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 7
    5. 2
    6. 11
    7. 8
    8. 2
    22.0
    Newport Beach 3 CA USA Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / Mike Buckley / George Pete / Jeff Reynolds / Chelsea Simms
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 11
    4. 2
    5. 8
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 7
    23.0
    Richmond 4 VA USA Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Evea Aras / Jeremy Wilmot / Caroline
    1. 3
    2. 9
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 6
    8. 5
    25.0
    Anacortes 5 WA USA MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Serena Vilage / Mark Ivy / Ian Sloan
    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 5
    4. 6
    5. 5
    6. 18
    7. 4
    8. 1
    30.0
    Toronto 6 Ont CAN Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / Billy Gooderham / Mike Wolfs / Scott Nixon
    1. 11
    2. 6
    3. 8
    4. 4
    5. 6
    6. 6
    7. 7
    8. 3
    40.0
    Fayetteville 7 GA USA Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Tom Sawchuk / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Elisabeth Whitener
    1. 8
    2. 8
    3. 9
    4. 9
    5. 7
    6. 2
    7. 5
    8. 4
    43.0
    Oslo 8 NOR N/A USA 732 Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Peder Jahre / Sivert Denecke / Stian Ness Rorvik / Malin Rorvik
    1. 13
    2. 7
    3. 3
    4. 12
    5. 3
    6. 7
    7. 11
    8. 16
    56.0
    Philadelphia 9 PA USA Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Matt Goetting / Jimmy Kennedy / Kate Shaner
    1. 6
    2. 10
    3. 6
    4. 5
    5. 10
    6. 9
    7. 15
    8. 11
    57.0
    Stamford 10 CT USA Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr / Justin Hood / Matt Pistay / Kyle Navin / Emery William
    1. 7
    2. 11
    3. 23
    4. 8
    5. 11
    6. 19
    7. 3
    8. 9
    68.0
    West Hartford 11 CT USA Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Carl Fast / Andrea Rachelli / Rich Peale / Michele Gregoratto
    1. 14
    2. 5
    3. 10
    4. 11
    5. 9
    6. 8
    7. 17
    8. 13
    70.0
    Crystal Lake 12 IL USA The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho / Cathy Boho / Chad Hough / Bryson Hough / Ted Keller
    1. 10
    2. 16
    3. 15
    4. 13
    5. 13
    6. 14
    7. 10
    8. 12
    87.0
    Chicago 13 IL USA Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff / Megan Ratliff / Alex Swen / Zac Hernandez / Greiner Hobbs
    1. 18
    2. 17
    3. 14
    4. 10
    5. 18
    6. 13
    7. 12
    8. 8
    92.0
    Flowery Branch 14 GA USA Rapscallion Melges 24 Michael Lenkeit / William Morang / William Thran / Steve Burke
    1. 9
    2. 12
    3. 19
    4. 19
    5. 16
    6. 12
    7. 13
    8. 14
    95.0
    Atlanta 15 GA USA Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Tiffany Wilson
    1. 15
    2. 19
    3. 13
    4. 16
    5. 12
    6. 10
    7. 22
    8. 17
    102.0
    Corte Madera 16 CA USA Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov / Brian Gravenstine / Malcolm Page / Haydon Stapleton / Caleb Yoslov
    1. 12
    2. 13
    3. 7
    4. 15
    5. 17
    6. 20
    7. 19
    8. 22
    103.0
    Hamburg 17 GER N/A Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich / Martin Trcka / Mateo Faraniga / Naomi Van Der Bergh / Guy Guiu
    1. 16
    2. 15
    3. 17
    4. 26/DNS
    5. 22
    6. 15
    7. 9
    8. 15
    109.0
    Salt Lake City 18 UT USA Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew / Will Van Cleef / Jason Currie / Erik Bowers / Will Van Cleef
    1. 20
    2. 23
    3. 21
    4. 17
    5. 24
    6. 4
    7. 16
    8. 10
    111.0
    London 19 GBR N/A Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Martin O'Leary / Rachel Williamson / Bernard Fitzpatrick
    1. 22
    2. 18
    3. 12
    4. 18
    5. 14
    6. 23
    7. 14
    8. 20
    118.0
    Brielle 20 NED N/A Gelikt Melges 24 Carlo Vroon / Paul Wassink / Einte Kamstra / Trijntje Zuiderbaan
    1. 17
    2. 14
    3. 18
    4. 14
    5. 15
    6. 17
    7. 24
    8. 26/DNS
    119.0
    Tampa 21 FL USA Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch / Antony Dalton / Brian Shaw / Jeff Walden
    1. 24
    2. 22
    3. 16
    4. 20
    5. 21
    6. 16
    7. 25
    8. 19
    138.0
    Traverse City 22 MI USA Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman / Katy Zimmermann / Kevin Fisher / Heidi Rittermeyer
    1. 25
    2. 20
    3. 20
    4. 22
    5. 23
    6. 22
    7. 20
    8. 18
    145.0
    Seattle 23 WA USA Shiraz Melges 24 Phillip Davis / BRIAN Shatz / Isaac Gillette / Rafael Mendez / Jon Anderson
    1. 19
    2. 25
    3. 26/OCS
    4. 21
    5. 20
    6. 24
    7. 21
    8. 23
    153.0
    Seattle 24 WA USA 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede / Nick Andrewes / Mats Elf / Gavin Brackett / Alyosha Strum-palerm
    1. 23
    2. 21
    3. 22
    4. 24
    5. 26/DNF
    6. 26/DNS
    7. 18
    8. 21
    155.0
    Vancouver 25 WA USA Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell / Marc Crutcher / Jud Chamberlin / Jon Lupica
    1. 21
    2. 24
    3. 24
    4. 23
    5. 19
    6. 21
    7. 23
    8. 24
    155.0

    Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3 Course

  • Viper 640 (One Design - 19 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Annapolis 1 MD USA Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Geoff Eweson / Tyler Bjorn
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 7
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    13.0
    Santa Barbara 2 CA USA Great Scott!slang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Jon Bell / Spencer Steffen
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 7
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 9
    8. 3
    19.0
    Charleston 3 SC USA Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Jeff Frohock / Mitch Hall
    1. 9
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 5
    5. 4
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 4
    27.0
    Long Beach 4 CA USA Loco X Viper 640 Ed Feo / Keith Magnusun / Phil Toth
    1. 2
    2. 6
    3. 11
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 4
    7. 6
    8. 10
    33.0
    covington 5 LA USA Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / JEFF LINDHEN / MAX ALBERT
    1. 6
    2. 10
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 10
    7. 8
    8. 2
    34.0
    Point Edward 6 Ont CAN Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Curtis Florence / Abie Florence
    1. 1
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 10
    5. 6
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 8
    36.0
    co cork 7 Munster IRL Antix Viper 640 anthony o leary / David Hassett / Niall Rafferty
    1. 5
    2. 2
    3. 16
    4. 4
    5. 11
    6. 7
    7. 7
    8. 6
    42.0
    Shalimar 8 FL USA Chaos Viper 640 Brian Harrison / Alex Champ Johnson / Eddie Adams
    1. 7
    2. 8
    3. 5
    4. 11
    5. 10
    6. 12
    7. 4
    8. 9
    54.0
    Cambridge 9 MA USA Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Wilson Stout / Brian Johansen / Abie McLaughlin
    1. 10
    2. 15
    3. 10
    4. 8
    5. 8
    6. 11
    7. 2
    8. 11
    60.0
    Virginia Beach 10 VA USA Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill / Mark Wheeler / Joe Donahue
    1. 13
    2. 7
    3. 6
    4. 17
    5. 15
    6. 14
    7. 10
    8. 5
    70.0
    Niceville 11 FL USA BullsEye Viper 640 Robert Harrison / Paul Beaudry / David Beaudry
    1. 18
    2. 14
    3. 12
    4. 15
    5. 5
    6. 9
    7. 11
    8. 7
    73.0
    Sarnia 12 ON CAN Odds and Ends Viper 640 William Abbott / Joanne Abbott / Scott McNeill
    1. 14
    2. 9
    3. 8
    4. 9
    5. 9
    6. 17
    7. 13
    8. 12
    74.0
    Fort Walton Beach 13 FL USA gulf performance sailing Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin
    1. 8
    2. 13
    3. 17
    4. 13
    5. 12
    6. 6
    7. 16
    8. 14
    82.0
    Alcove 14 QC CAN Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warren Walhaug / Christoph Ledemt
    1. 15
    2. 12
    3. 13
    4. 6
    5. 14
    6. 8
    7. 17
    8. 20/DNC
    85.0
    Gulfport 15 MS USA Mystery Viper 640 Gulf Coast Sailing Foudation / Jacob Seicshnaydre / Hugh Hawkins / Jonathon Pottharst
    1. 11
    2. 11
    3. 14
    4. 14
    5. 16
    6. 16
    7. 12
    8. 13
    91.0
    Destin 16 FL USA Strategery IX Viper 640 Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Ricky Welch
    1. 17
    2. 17
    3. 9
    4. 12
    5. 13
    6. 13
    7. 20/DNC
    8. 20/DNC
    101.0
    Haworth 17 NJ USA USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Alex Miller / Rob Simonfy
    1. 12
    2. 19
    3. 19
    4. 16
    5. 17
    6. 15
    7. 15
    8. 15
    109.0
    Gulfport 18 MS USA King Cobra Viper 640 Gulf Coast Sailing Foundation / Crockett Collier / Mitchell Martin / James Edwards / Liam Bishop
    1. 16
    2. 16
    3. 15
    4. 18
    5. 18
    6. 20/DNS
    7. 14
    8. 16
    113.0
    Fort Lauderdale 19 FL USA Chance 293 Viper 640 Kevin Mccarthy / Cathy Mccarthy / George Todd
    1. 20/DNF
    2. 18
    3. 18
    4. 20/DNC
    5. 20/DNC
    6. 20/DNC
    7. 20/DNC
    8. 20/DNC
    136.0

  • Flying Tiger (One Design - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Oakville 1 ON CAN Neun Flying Tiger 7.5 Geoff Becker / Richard Griffin / Sabine Griffin / Joe Mele / Adam Spiegel
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 4
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 8/DNS
    8. 1
    12.0
    Oakville 2 ON CAN Grassy Manatee Flying Tiger 7.5 Brice Dunwoodie / Brett Bastien / Benjamin Ostroff / Jocelyn Robancho / German Lopez Grimon
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 5
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 3
    13.0
    Austin 3 Texas USA J.A.C.K.ed Flying Tiger 7.5 Keith Denebeim / Ed Pierce / Chris Thompson / Jim Pearce / Andre De la Reza
    1. 3
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 5
    5. 3
    6. 4
    7. 1
    8. 2
    22.0
    Oakville 4 ON CAN Kinematic Viscosity Flying Tiger 7.5 Drew Mitchell / Mark Reynolds / Andrew Reynolds / Meredith Reynolds
    1. 7
    2. 5
    3. 6
    4. 7
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 4
    29.0
    Oakville 5 ON CAN Dastardly Hookers Flying Tiger 7.5 Todd Vas Dias / Caitlin Gutekunst / Alberto Rivera / Xingyu Wang / Adrien Grunblatt
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 3
    5. 7
    6. 6
    7. 4
    8. 7
    33.0
    Oakville 6 ON CAN Big D's Delight Flying Tiger 7.5 Kerry Poe / Harry Brigham / Dan Steinitz / Dhalia Steinitz / Keith Hahn
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 6
    33.0
    Oakville 7 ON CAN Est-ce beau la vie! Flying Tiger 7.5 Bobby Brooks / Elizabeth Pattey / Stephanie Burgess / Victor Sopena / Larry Walny
    1. 4
    2. 7
    3. 2
    4. 6
    5. 6
    6. 7
    7. 6
    8. 5
    36.0
    Entry Crew
    12happythoughts - Melges 24
    • David Brede
    49 - J 70
    • Scott Noris
    • Geoffrey Pierini
    • Carlos Robles
    • Ron Weed
    7601 - Star
    • Terry Line
    8238 - Star
    • Hannes Ramoser
    8246 - Star
    • Shane Zwingelberg
    8271 - Star
    • Allan Cullen
    8459 - Star
    • Phil Trinter
    • Phil Trinter
    • Peter Vessella
    8502 - Star
    • John Orneberg
    8518 - Star
    • Brian O’Mahony
    • Doug Smith
    8521 - Star
    • Mike Hecky
    8535 - Star
    • Anders Ekstroem
    • Tom Lofstedt
    African Queen - Star
    • Jørgen Schönherr
    Airplane! - J 70
    • Tac Boston
    • John Evans
    • Jason Hill
    • Martin Kullman
    Amante - Star
    • Chas Beek
    Aninha - Star
    • Admar Neto
    Antix - Viper 640
    • anthony o leary
    Apex - Melges 24
    • Kent Picknell
    Arctur - Star
    • Vasyl Gureyev
    Asterope DS - Star
    • Vincenzo Locatelli
    Back From The Dead - Star
    • John Dane III
    • Tim Ray
    Bad Brothers & a very bad sister - J 70
    • Guido Abade
    • Martin Abade
    • FRANCISCO BELLOCCHIO
    • Adrian Hoesch
    Bad Idea - Melges 24
    • Kevin Fisher
    • Adelheid Rittmeyer
    • Katherine Zimmerman
    • Scot Zimmerman
    Balerion - Star
    • Thomas Londrigan
    Barakablue - Star
    • Larry Whipple
    Bazinga! - J 70
    • Daniel Goldberg
    Big D's Delight - Flying Tiger 7.5
    • Harry Brigham
    • Keith Hahn
    • Kerry Poe
    • Dan Steinitz
    • Dhalia Steinitz
    Black River Racing - J 70
    • Amy Brock
    • JoAnn Fisher
    • Jay Lutz
    • Jody Lutz
    • Douglas Strebel
    Blind Squirrel - Melges 24
    • Jeff Bonanni
    • John Brown
    • Matt Goetting
    • Jimmy Kennedy
    • Kate Shaner
    Bombarda - Melges 24
    • Andrea Pozzi
    Bombora - J 70
    • Nigel Brownett
    • Ron Buzil
    • Bryan Hayes
    • Scott Jones
    Brotherly Love - Star
    • Nicholas O'Leary
    • Robert O'Leary
    BullsEye - Viper 640
    • Robert Harrison
    Button Fly - J 70
    • shawn burke
    • Andrew Fisher
    • melissa fisher
    Calvi Network - J 70
    • Carlo Alberini
    Carebear - Star
    • Kevin McNeil
    Catapult - J 70
    • Victor Diaz De Leon
    • Joel Ronning
    • Christopher Stocke
    • Patrick Wilson
    Caterpillar - Viper 640
    • Joe Donahue
    • Peter Ill
    • Mark Wheeler
    CB2 - Star
    • Fabio Prada
    • Cristiano Ruschmann
    Chance 293 - Viper 640
    • Kevin Mccarthy
    Chaos - Viper 640
    • Brian Harrison
    Choppy Seas - Viper 640
    • Jeff Frohock
    • Mitch Hall
    • Thomas Loutrel
    Clementine - Star
    • Pedro Bolder
    • Marcelo Fuchs
    Cloud Nine - J 70
    • Enrique Dillon
    • Emilio Miguel
    • Emilio Miguel
    • Pablo Tedin
    • Toribio Tedin
    Columbia - J 70
    • Robby Bisi
    • Bobby Lacker
    • Nelson Mills
    • Ian Moriarty
    Croatel Two - Star
    • Tonko Barac
    • Marin Misura
    D - Star
    • Carroll McCallum
    Danilu - Star
    • Augie Diaz
    Dark Energy - Melges 24
    • Laura Grondin
    Dastardly Hookers - Flying Tiger 7.5
    • Adrien Grunblatt
    • Caitlin Gutekunst
    • Brian Hayes
    • Alberto Rivera
    • Todd Vas Dias
    • Xingyu Wang
    Decorum - Melges 24
    • Zachary Hernandez
    • Raymond Greiner Hobbs
    • Hunter Ratliff
    • Megan Ratliff
    • Alex Simon
    Derecho - J 70
    • Delaney Brown
    • James Golden
    • Jim Golden
    • Keenan Hilsinger
    • Sam Kappaz
    Duraflame - Star
    • Dwight Escalera
    Eat Sleep J Repeat - J 70
    • Paul Ward
    Enjoy 1.0 - J 70
    • Daniele De Luca
    • Umberto De Luca
    • Alberto Taddei
    • Carlo Tomelleri
    Est-ce beau la vie! - Flying Tiger 7.5
    • Bobby Brooks
    • Stephanie Burgess
    • Elizabeth Pattey
    • Victor Sopena
    • Lawrence Walny
    Evil Hiss - Viper 640
    • Tyler Bjorn
    • geoff ewenson
    • Mary Ewenson
    Flying Jenny - Melges 24
    • Sandra Askew / Will Van Cleef
    Fram - Star
    • Gautschi Christoph
    • Niels Holweg
    Fridolin - Star
    • Ingvar Krook
    Frizzante - Star
    • Melanie Bentele
    • Christian Paucksch
    Full Throttle - Melges 24
    • Brian Porter
    Gaucho 3 - J 70
    • Tiani Hausen
    • Pedro Mascarenhas
    • Andreas Perdicaris
    • Miguel risch
    Gelikt - Melges 24
    • Carlo Vroon
    GEM - Star
    • Paul Cayard
    Grassy Manatee - Flying Tiger 7.5
    • Tom Babel
    • Brett Bastien
    • Brice Dunwoodie
    • German Lopez
    • Benjamin Ostroff
    • Jocelyn Robancho
    Great Scott!slang - Viper 640
    • Jon Bell
    • Geoff Fargo
    • Spencer Steffen
    G-Spottino - J 70
    • Ettore Botticini
    • Luca Faravelli
    • Alessandro Franci
    • Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio
    gulf performance sailing - Viper 640
    • Craig & Deborah Wilusz
    High Octane - Star
    • Lothar Geilen
    • Carlos Miquel
    Hull 1154 - J 70
    • Ashton Hamerlin
    • Nicolaus Pro
    • Zachary Segal
    • Carly Williams
    J.A.C.K.ed - Flying Tiger 7.5
    • Andre de la Reza
    • Keith Denebeim
    • Rod Favela
    • Jim Pearce
    • Ed Pierce
    • Christopher Thompson
    Jackpot - Viper 640
    • Brad Boston
    Jaws - Melges 24
    • Roger Counihan
    • Travis Maier
    • Tiffany Wilson
    • Todd Wilson
    JElvis - J 70
    • Martin Dent
    • Mark Lees
    • Annabel Vose
    • Duncan Yeabsley
    Karin - Star
    • Hubert Rauch
    Kinematic Viscosity - Flying Tiger 7.5
    • Drew Mitchell
    • Andrew Reynolds
    • Mark Reynolds
    • Meredith Reynolds
    King Cobra - Viper 640
    • Liam Bishop
    • Crockett Collier
    • James Edwards
    • Mitchell Martin
    Kleine Rainbow - Melges 24
    • Bent Dietrich
    KTM - Star
    • guido falciola
    • luca paloschi
    La Pelle - Star
    • Xavier Rohart
    La Reina - Star
    • hector Longarela
    Lara - Star
    • Hubert Merkelbach
    Last Call - Viper 640
    • Max albert
    • Lee Eikel
    • Jeff Lindheim
    Likedeeler - Star
    • Klaus Meyer
    • Jörg Müller
    Lil - J 70
    • Kenny Davis
    • Joey Kolisch
    • Fred Sage
    • Val Shestopalov
    Loco X - Viper 640
    • Ed Feo
    • keith magnussen
    • Phil Toth
    Looper - Melges 24
    • Brian Gravenstine
    • Malcolm Page
    • Haydon Stapleton
    • Caleb Yoslov
    • Duane Yoslov
    Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team - Melges 24
    • John Bowden
    • Caroline Main
    • Travis Weisleder
    • Jeremy Wilmot
    Meow! - Viper 640
    • Eleni Asimacopoulos
    • Cole Constantineau
    • Brian Johansen
    MIISCA - Star
    • Alessandro Pascolato
    MiKEY - Melges 24
    • Kevin Welch
    Monsoon - Melges 24
    • Bruce Ayres
    Morenita - J 70
    • Gonzalo Campero
    • Daniel Gonzalez
    • Claudio Leon
    • Vernon Robert
    Mr. Pitiful - J 70
    • Lucas Calabrese
    • Kevin Downey
    • Pilar Garcia Hernandez
    • Patrick Norris
    • Brian Thomas
    Mystery - Viper 640
    • Hugh Hawkins
    • Jonathon Pottharst
    • Jacob Seicshnaydre
    My-Way - Star
    • Frank Berg
    Naive optimism FTW - Star
    • Roberto Ayala
    • Neal Turluck
    Natimaxibella - Star
    • Frithjof Kleen
    • Mateusz Kusznierewicz
    Neun - Flying Tiger 7.5
    • Geoff Becker
    • Richard Griffin
    • Sabine Griffin
    • Joe Mele
    • Adam Spiegel
    Odds and Ends - Viper 640
    • Joanne Abbott
    • William Abbott
    • Scott McNeill
    Oshunmare - Viper 640
    • Steve Chapman
    • Christophe Ledent
    • Warren Walhaug
    Outlaw Six - Star
    • Blaise Gallahue
    • James Rudser
    Pichon Pichoni - Star
    • Erich Mones Ruiz
    Pied Piper / National Marine - Star
    • Jack Jennings
    pingüino rosa - J 70
    • Enric Carreras-Weber
    • Ulrich Henning
    • Txell Roig
    • Juergen Waldheim
    Puffin - Star
    • David Branch
    • Ray Rogers
    Rachel - Star
    • Andrew Macdonald
    Rapscallion - Melges 24
    • Michael Lenkeit
    Rebufo - J 70
    • Rene Alvarez
    • Joseph Ayash
    • Anson Mulder
    • Ignacio Vadillo
    Redcoat - J 70
    • Valerie Lavigne
    • Mitch McDonald
    • Matt Patterson
    • Audrey Staples
    • Tony Staples
    Renata - Star
    • Lars Grael
    Re-Pear - Star
    • Robert Lippincott
    • Matt Rajacich
    Repuestos - J 70
    • Agustin Ferrario
    Rogue - Melges 24
    • Antony Dalton
    • Bob Kroetsch
    • Brian Shaw
    • Jeffrey Walden
    Ruffian - Star
    • Zach Hansman
    Sar Express - Star
    • Fabian Mac gowan
    Savasana - J 70
    • Mack Bryan
    • Brian Keane
    • Mike Marshall
    • Charles Swanson
    Scamp - J 70
    • reed baldridge
    • Jake Doyle
    • Zeke Horowitz
    • Will Welles
    Scimitar - Star
    • TC Belco
    Shaka - Melges 24
    • Jackson Benvenutti
    • Ben Lynch
    • Tom Sawchuk
    • KC Shannon
    • Elisabeth Whitener
    Shiraz - Melges 24
    • Jonathan Anderson
    • Phillip Davis
    • Isaac Gillette
    • Rafael Melendez
    • Brian Schatz
    Simply Irresistible - J 70
    • Blake Billman
    • Ed Furry
    • Glenn Gault
    • Brendan Healy
    Slingshot - Melges 24
    • Justin Hood
    • Kyle Navin
    • Marty Pistay
    • Wes Whitmyer Jr
    • Emory Williams
    Sonya - Star
    • Joseph Chiarella
    Southern Star - Star
    • Jerry Wendt
    Splashzone - Star
    • Erik Veldhuizen
    Stella - Star
    • John MacCausland
    Strategery IX - Viper 640
    • Cam Farrah
    • Cliff Farrah
    • Ricky Welch
    Surge - J 70
    • Sam Loughborough
    • Ryan McKillen
    • Mark Mendelblatt
    • John Wallace
    Survival of the Fattest II - Star
    • Eivind Melleby
    Team Barbarians - Melges 24
    • Stuart Simpson
    The 300 - Melges 24
    • Catherine Boho
    • Steve Boho
    • Chad Hough
    • Ted Keller
    Treachery - Star
    • Jack Rickard
    USA 193 - Viper 640
    • Peter Broszkowski
    USA 732 - Melges 24
    • Sivert Denneche
    • Jan Frederik Dyvi
    • Peder Jahre
    • Stian Ness Rorvik
    • Malin Rorvik-Sundelin
    USA 8423 - Star
    • Eric Doyle
    USA 8507 - Star
    • James Revkin
    USA 8522 - Star
    • Allan Terhune, Jr.
    USA 8528 - Star
    • George Szabo
    Victory - J 70
    • Barr Batzer
    • Buddy Cribb
    • Scott Ewing
    • Chris Manson-Hing
    Vim - Star
    • Greg Solomons
    Virgila - Star
    • Diego Negri
    Vital Signs - J 70
    • Dan Klaasen
    • nick marcolini
    • John Morreale
    • Robert Ramirez
    Voodoo - Star
    • Stefan Lehnert
    Warcanoe - J 70
    • Michael Goldfarb
    Woodstock - J 70
    • Fernando Gutierrez
    Zingara - Melges 24
    • Richard Reid

    Original Event Site